Profile

Cover photo
Randy Tsang
102 followers|59,713 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
People keep asking me what it's like to learn at Le Cordon Bleu. So...
1
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Design for everyone, and you design for no one" - PAH
thought provoking slides from +Anna Dahlström 's euro ia talk on designing for everyone, anywhere at anytime.
talk came on a day where we'd been discussing structure and delivery of content to meet diverse needs at work. During lunch a brief online conversation on the
1
Randy Tsang's profile photoAnna Dahlström's profile photo
3 comments
 
Ah, pie diverted to woman who squashed me to bits on the tube yesterday then :)
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael Litman originally shared:
 
Pretty incredible. A baseball bat is the fastest mover in 'Sports and Leisure' on Amazon UK. Sales up by 5,000% in 24 hours.
1
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
apparently there;s a bit of a kerfuffle going on in london these last couple of days. it reflects the general air of discontent amongst kids today, and i think we;re going to see a bit more of it in the future.
1
Ben Carpenter's profile photoRandy Tsang's profile photoRichard Blair's profile photo
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
puts the work i did on my fixie to shame...
Richard Lippiett originally shared:
 
The man that designed & built the original batmobile. This seriously rocks!
Meet the man who designed the 1960s Batmobile.
1
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Choux pastry and bread
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
195 people
Have him in circles
102 people
Richard Lippiett's profile photo
Rohan Nayee's profile photo
Wendy Ingram's profile photo
Dennis Christensen's profile photo
Peter van Lanschot's profile photo
Danny Brown's profile photo
Tingyu Chen's profile photo
rita valente's profile photo
Ilya Poropudas's profile photo

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
little kids are just drunk people
2
Richard Lippiett's profile photo
 
Yeah - see Dylan Moran's sketch about the same ;-)
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
holy flying batwing!
1
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
hipster e honda - planking before it was cool
4
Add a comment...

Randy Tsang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ferran Adrià today closes his award-winning restaurant El Bulli. Are we coming to the end of our love affair with liquid nitrogen and molecular gastronomy, asks Zoe Williams
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
195 people
Have him in circles
102 people
Richard Lippiett's profile photo
Rohan Nayee's profile photo
Wendy Ingram's profile photo
Dennis Christensen's profile photo
Peter van Lanschot's profile photo
Danny Brown's profile photo
Tingyu Chen's profile photo
rita valente's profile photo
Ilya Poropudas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
User Experience Designer / Information Architect
Story
Tagline
User Experience Designer, Information Architect, Budding Chef
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Chef Randy
Randy Tsang's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
This is golden.
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

The purpose of "Spooning"
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

Yes, it's that boring in class
9gag.com

9GAG is the easiest way to have fun!

Oh dear
9gag.com

9GAG is the easiest way to have fun!

Queen's Market at Upton Park - Markets
www.timeout.com

Walk out of Upton Park tube station and turn left: Queen's Market sprawls out to your right. This is arguably the most 'London' of London's

Severus Snape
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

Aww Sh*t
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

If you laugh you go to hell.
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

LIKE A BOSS!!
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

Heyyyyy
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

Another True Story From Zooey
9gag.com

9GAG is the easiest way to have fun!

Video Game in a Box
9gag.com

9GAG is the easiest way to have fun!

Supergirl
9gag.com

9GAG is the easiest way to have fun!

The Best of Spider Man
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

Warning
9gag.com

9GAG is the easiest way to have fun!

Racist eggs
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

Awesome band.
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

Original Planker. Fixed!
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

A person inside a costume of a person inside a costume
9gag.com

9GAG is the largest worldwide fun-sharing community!

Make the chef happy
9gag.com

9GAG is the easiest way to have fun!