Profile

Cover photo
Randy F Price
Worked at Procter & Gamble
Attended TCU Texas Christian University
211 followers|674,254 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

Randy F Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
The GoPro Hero4 Session Giveaway: Great Things Come in Small Packages. Win Yourself a Brand Spanking New GoPro!
1
Add a comment...

Randy F Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Double Nexus Giveaway II, Back By Popular Demand: Win a Brand-New Nexus 6 Phone & Nexus 9 Tablet!
1
Add a comment...

Randy F Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
A digital stethoscope startup founded by three young UC Berkeley graduates and nurtured by Skydeck, the campus accelerator, has won federal permission to enter the market.
1
Add a comment...

Randy F Price

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Randy F Price

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
211 people
Spencer Joseph's profile photo
Chase McMichael's profile photo
Chris Field's profile photo
Knut Edvard Fagerholm's profile photo
Richard Lombardo's profile photo
Greg Mitchell's profile photo
enrique smith's profile photo
Tammi Jacobsen's profile photo
christine brown's profile photo

Randy F Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Retailers now a day is thinking to extend beyond retail. The retailers are in turn thinking of extending their potential beyond their stores. These demands of the retailers are increasing the u...
1
Add a comment...

Randy F Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
A federal appeals court on Tuesday threw out Federal Communications Commission rules that require providers to give all traffic equal access through their networks.
1
Add a comment...

Randy F Price

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A U.S. District Judge ruled that the National Security Agency's phone-record-collection program is constitutional.
A U.S. District Judge ruled that the National Security Agency's phone-record-collection program is constitutional [PDF]. "The right to be free from searches..
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
211 people
Spencer Joseph's profile photo
Chase McMichael's profile photo
Chris Field's profile photo
Knut Edvard Fagerholm's profile photo
Richard Lombardo's profile photo
Greg Mitchell's profile photo
enrique smith's profile photo
Tammi Jacobsen's profile photo
christine brown's profile photo
Education
  • TCU Texas Christian University
    BBA, Marketing & Technoloy
Contact Information
Work
Phone
949-241-5777
Email
Address
www.wordpress.pricepoints.com
Story
Introduction
Digital Strategist Savant, Marketing Innovator, Propeller Head Geek, Navin Johnson 2.7, intrigued by the eclectic and still likes analog books
Work
Occupation
Digital Strategist, Managing Director, Client Partner
Employment
  • Procter & Gamble
    Business Leader
  • The Coca-Cola Company
    Strategic Accounts & Planning
  • Boosey & Hawkes
    CMO
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Pricepoints, RFPrice
Links
Contributor to
Randy F Price's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The 7 Key Principles of a Successful Innovation Program
www.emmgroup.net

This is the first in a 2-part series on the topic of innovation. First, we discuss 7 key principles every successful innovation program incl

Top 5 Content Management Systems Drive 62% of Nonprofit Sites via @Black...
npengage.com

A study of the most popular content management systems nonprofits use today for managing their websites.

The Future of Digital Industrial Enterprises and the Quest for New Manag...
www.futurelab.net

The next digital industrial revolution is already well under way. But it is not happening where technology visionaries or capital markets ar

Consumer Perceptions of Privacy in the Internet of Things Download ...
pages.altimetergroup.com

Exposure to IoT (or lack thereof) Will Impact Engagement; Tremendous Concern over the Use & Sharing of Connected Device Data Highlights the

Digital Marketing Depot
plus.google.com

Resources for digital marketers

The 'Internet Of Me' Is Getting Real In Healthcare - InformationWeek
www.informationweek.com

Biogen's Andi Karaboutis believes medicine is about to get much more personal.

PicsArtists Use Creative Photo Editing Techniques with #freetoedit
blog.picsart.com

Here at PicsArt, we love watching users discover the power of collaboration through the #freetoedit tag.

Skype - free IM & video calls
market.android.com

Say “hello” to friends and family with an instant message, voice or video call on Skype for free. Join the millions of people using Skype to

Mokriya Craigslist Android app
play.google.com

The BEST, OFFICIALLY LICENSED craigslist app for Android with NO ADS! PREMIUM FEATURES AVAILABLE FOR FREE FOR LIMITED TIME (Post, Favorites,

CM Security- AppLock&AntiVirus
market.android.com

★ Once again ranked #1 by AV-TEST ★ According to the report made by independent antivirus and security institute AV-TEST, announced in June

Plex for Android
market.android.com

Plex organizes all of your personal media, wherever you keep it, so you can enjoy it on any device. With Plex, you can easily stream your vi

Gallup poll concludes: Social media has little influence on most shopper...
online.wsj.com

After years of chasing Facebook fans and Twitter followers, many companies now stress quality over quantity in their social-media strategies

McKinsey Insights
market.android.com

The McKinsey Insights app delivers McKinsey & Company’s latest thinking, including management articles from McKinsey Quarterly and economics