Profile

Cover photo
Randolph West
Works at Gears At Work
Lives in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
279 followers|153,787 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Randolph West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join us on Wednesday at 4:30pm at the Calgary PASS Chapter meeting for "An Overview of In-Memory OLTP".
1
Add a comment...

Randolph West

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
sean connery as a shelver
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Randolph West

Shared publicly  - 
1
Mike Barnett's profile photoRandolph West's profile photo
4 comments
 
We miss you too
Add a comment...
 
 
Another great song through the time machine as PostModern JukeBox drops Wham's "Careless Whisper", also known as "Never Going to Dance Again" into 1930s jazz. 
23 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
279 people
Jade Diamond's profile photo
Charl Joubert's profile photo
Wasim Rafi's profile photo
Art Crouse's profile photo
Ryan Deacon's profile photo
Glenn Ferrell's profile photo
Julieville Maquiling's profile photo
Daisy Connolly's profile photo
Jevay Joubert's profile photo

Randolph West

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Happy Jane Austen Day! Austen was born 16 December 1775 and died 18 July 1817. Read more here: bit.ly/1305NuS. Comic: bit.ly/1ziYAT2
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Randolph West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Weather forecast
1
Jason Norwood-Young's profile photo
 
Looks like it's gonna be HOT in Kansas
Add a comment...

Randolph West

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Randolph West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Close enough
1
Add a comment...

Randolph West

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last night's weather.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
279 people
Jade Diamond's profile photo
Charl Joubert's profile photo
Wasim Rafi's profile photo
Art Crouse's profile photo
Ryan Deacon's profile photo
Glenn Ferrell's profile photo
Julieville Maquiling's profile photo
Daisy Connolly's profile photo
Jevay Joubert's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Database Wizard
Skills
Microsoft SQL Server, C#, writing
Employment
  • Gears At Work
    Director, 2013 - present
  • Born SQL
    Director, 2012 - present
    http://bornsql.ca/
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Randolph Potter
Story
Tagline
Cleverly disguised as a Canadian
Bragging rights
Creator of ShutOff 2000, ncane.com, Born SQL, and general mayhem.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Previously
Johannesburg, South Africa - Lloydminster, Alberta, Canada
Randolph West's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
AdBlock - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

The most popular Chrome extension, with over 2 million users! Blocks ads all over the web.

Kat Forsyth Photography
plus.google.com

London Wedding Photographer: Fun, natural, fresh UK wedding photography.

Daily Maverick :: How to bake the perfect humble pie
dailymaverick.co.za

Maybe Kenny Rogers had it right: “Oh lord, it’s hard to be humble, when you’re perfect in every way.” We common folk tend to put intellectu

NY to LA in 12 minutes: Hypersonic aircraft makes test flight today in C...
www.dailymail.co.uk

The Falcon HTV-2 will be launched on a rocket into space then will glide back down to Earth at speeds of 13,000 miles per hour.

Mr. Spock, Space Wizard - Screened
www.screened.com

An exploration of how the concept of the wizard translates into science fiction television and films with your friend Mr. Spock from Star Tr