Profile

Cover photo
Ralph de Pagter
Attended Art Academy
Lives in Eindhoven
31,793 followers|1,517,775 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Ralph de Pagter

Shared publicly  - 
8
2
Jan peeters's profile photo
 
Good design , and done
Add a comment...

Ralph de Pagter

Shared publicly  - 
5
2
Wouter Zijlstra's profile photo
 
Nice
Add a comment...

Ralph de Pagter

Shared publicly  - 
10
1
Doris Siverio's profile photo
 
Gracias muy Bella Flores 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Ralph's Collections
People
In his circles
4,905 people
Have him in circles
31,793 people
Stephen Gabanna's profile photo
sabine scheyvaerts's profile photo
sterre christern's profile photo
Robbie Baron's profile photo
An Markusse's profile photo
AnneMrie's profile photo
Koen Wellekens's profile photo
Lisa Eckert's profile photo
Cooper Price's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Photographer / Photo-Editor & Parts Quality Engineer
Skills
Photography/Photo-Editor
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Eindhoven
Previously
Dinther - Voorburg - Eersel - Koblenz - Arzheim - Aalst - Delft - Leiderdorp - Eindhoven - Son-en-Breugel - Sint Michielsgestel - Liempde - Arnhem - Velp - Tilburg -
Links
Story
Tagline
Photographer / Photo-Editor at Ralph Art Photography - Founder of 'CherryPics'.
Introduction
My photographs are daily posted as CherryPic of the Day ©. 


Check the G+ ranking on CircleCount    

Like me (FB) , Follow me (TW), Circle me (G+), Pin me (PI), Love me (IG)

All posted photographs are originally photographed and edited by Ralph de Pagter (copyright owner)
Bragging rights
24/7 - Photographer, addicted Photoshop-Editor & 'CherryPic' Founder.
Education
  • Art Academy
    1st grade teacher (Bachelor) Art Teacher and Photography, 1987 - 1992
  • Thomas a Kempis College Arnhem
    1981 - 1986
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Antoine Reinier
Ralph de Pagter's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Who shot the photographer? | ImageBrief
www.imagebrief.com

Industry Forces That Could Spell The Extinction Of The Professional Photographer

CircleCount
plus.google.com

CircleCount helps you better understand Google+

Pinterest Pin It Button (by Shareaholic)
chrome.google.com

Send images from any website to your pinboards.

Pixlr-o-matic - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Turn your photos into cool looking retro snaps! This darkroom let you apply effects and borders as easy as one two three!

Google+ Now Has Retro Filters
www.petapixel.com

The success of Instagram has shown that photo filters are very much in demand with the general population. Facebook is rumored to be working

Google +1 Button - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

+1 a web page, anywhere you go on the web.

Turn Off the Lights - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

The entire page will be fading to dark, so you can watch the video as if you were in the cinema.

Door Project by Piet Hein Eek | InteriorBuzz
www.interiorbuzz.com

Described as "A successful failure" by designer Piet Hein Eek, the Door Project is an inspiring wall application. Known for creati

Rammstein zet moddervette set neer | nufoto.nl | De laatste nieuwsfoto's...
www.nufoto.nl

Rammstein zet moddervette set neer. Rammstein draait weliswaar als een voorspelbare geoliede machine maar het is de enige rockband ter werel

Glowing Silhouettes in Eindhoven | nufoto.nl | De laatste nieuwsfoto's z...
www.nufoto.nl

NUfoto. Voorpagina; Redactioneel; Net binnen; Meest bekeken; Binnenland; Buitenland; Ongevallen; Sport; Branden; Achterklap; Koningshuis; Ev

Glowing Silhouettes | nufoto.nl | De laatste nieuwsfoto's zie je het eer...
www.nufoto.nl

NUfoto. Voorpagina; Redactioneel; Net binnen; Meest bekeken; Binnenland; Buitenland; Ongevallen; Sport; Branden; Achterklap; Koningshuis; Ev

Geflopte Piraat
www.telegraaf.nl

Dat 'nerds' creatief zijn dat mag duidelijk zijn. Beluister hier de Pirates of the Caribean soundtrack gemaakt op floppies!

Google Plus World
plus.google.com

Al het Google+ nieuws in het Nederlands!

So THAT'S what it's like to be eaten by a polar bear! Photographer inche...
www.dailymail.co.uk

The starving 1,000kg female bear, pictured, spent 45 minutes attacking the perspex pod housing cameraman Gordon Buchanan in a quest to feed

Google+Facebook
crossrider.com

Add the Facebook Stream to your Google+ Profile

Weer hoofdrol Van Persie
www.telegraaf.nl

Robin van Persie was opnieuw goud waard voor Arsenal. Mede dankzij twee benutte strafschoppen van de sterspeler wist Arsenal in het FA-due

Vastgevroren zwaan gered
www.telegraaf.nl

Duikers van de brandweer Leeuwarden hebben woensdagmiddag een zwaan gered die vast zat in het ijs aan de Boarn net buiten Aldeboarn.

10000 PHOTOGRAPHERS around the World
plus.google.com

►►TOP Photos on Google+◄◄ - Add us to your circles and share your passion for photography with us!

Kane-bassist beroofd van basgitaar
www.telegraaf.nl

Ivo Severijns, een van de oerbassisten van de nederrock, is op uiterst brutale wijze bestolen van zijn kostbare basgitaar.

Best Summer Experience in Spain
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map