Profile

Cover photo
Ralph Ciociano
Works at Music Instructor, Street Performer
301 followers|19,248 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
A solo guitar version of The Star Spangled Banner
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is a lovely piece I composed for the theater, played with the Giant Flying V guitar
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Giant Flying V, 10 Years after I built it.
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is my collection of Bach Minuets on Guitar 
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a cool way to play Bach on electric guitar
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
859 people
Have him in circles
301 people
TheAerosmith3's profile photo
Kate Peterson's profile photo
E. Montgomery's profile photo
EK Ellis's profile photo
Omkar Kamale's profile photo
Matt Cafissi's profile photo
Jennifer McIntosh's profile photo
Timo Mitfässl's profile photo
Je Maia's profile photo

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
My nylon, simply because, you can't anything with it! You are set to make music without hiding behind electric sound.
 
Which guitar do you write music on? Which guitar makes you feel most creative?

(Post a picture!)
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ralph Ciociano his Giant Flying V & the Orchestra 
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is a lovely piece I composed for the theater, played with the Giant Flying V guitar
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a cool way to play Bach on electric guitar
1
Add a comment...

Ralph Ciociano

Shared publicly  - 
 
great theme for The Giant Flying V
1
1
Ralph Ciociano's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
859 people
Have him in circles
301 people
TheAerosmith3's profile photo
Kate Peterson's profile photo
E. Montgomery's profile photo
EK Ellis's profile photo
Omkar Kamale's profile photo
Matt Cafissi's profile photo
Jennifer McIntosh's profile photo
Timo Mitfässl's profile photo
Je Maia's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Musician
Skills
Music; Manuscript, Arranging, Performance. Craftsman, Carpenter.
Employment
  • Music Instructor, Street Performer
    Musician, present
  • Five Towns College
Story
Tagline
I love to share my musical abilities with family, friends, and people all around the world. Inevitably, music is my passion.
Introduction
I perform music in the streets of New York. Music has been in Life & Heart from day 1 of Life. I've perform with some of the greats, studied a ton of masterpieces in Life, and still play my Guitar with Love & Passion unlike ever before. 
Bragging rights
1 2 3 4
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
RC Storm