Profile

Cover photo
Raju M
Works at London Borough of Havering
Lived in London
239 followers|921,151 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

In his circles
228 people
Have him in circles
239 people
Sherry Jacob's profile photo
Binod Sheel's profile photo
Rajan Kudumbathil's profile photo
Tintu Rajendran's profile photo
Ujjwal Kumar Sen's profile photo
Ranjie Raj's profile photo
Tony John's profile photo
Jerin thomas's profile photo
Abin Joseph's profile photo

Raju hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
228 people
Have him in circles
239 people
Sherry Jacob's profile photo
Binod Sheel's profile photo
Rajan Kudumbathil's profile photo
Tintu Rajendran's profile photo
Ujjwal Kumar Sen's profile photo
Ranjie Raj's profile photo
Tony John's profile photo
Jerin thomas's profile photo
Abin Joseph's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Developer
Employment
  • London Borough of Havering
    Web Developer, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
500
Story
Tagline
Normal guy with 6 fingers, some of my friends call me as alien, favorite platform is ASP.Net. now working with google map API.
Introduction
My Name is Raju M. Working as a web developer in one of the London council. I like most of the microsoft platforms. Now building some application with google map javascript api v3, MVC



Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
London
Raju M's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google and M-Lab giving away free, diagnostic BISMark routers | ExtremeTech
www.extremetech.com

After two years of software-based internet connection analysis tools, Measurement Lab is taking it to the next level: routers with built-in

How Much Did the Les Paul Doodle Cost Google, and the World? | ExtremeTech
www.extremetech.com

Google's doodles cost the world hundreds of millions of dollars in lost man hours -- but how much do they cost in terms of bandwidth and pow

The history of Mozilla and Firefox - Slideshow | ExtremeTech
www.extremetech.com

While Firefox is seven years old and the Mozilla Foundation has just turned eight, the roots of this open web powerhouse date all the way ba