Profile

Cover photo
Rainer M. Ritz
Works at Firma mit Stern (Sindelfingen/ Stuttgart)
Attended Ja
Lives in Darmsheim
25,854 followers|8,959,254 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosReviews
People
Have him in circles
25,854 people
Mike Smith's profile photo
Michael Tedesco's profile photo
Fred Carver's profile photo
Ankur gupta's profile photo
Aaron Barlow's profile photo
didier masson's profile photo
Nguyen Van Truong's profile photo
Margaret Tompkins's profile photo
Adil Elmanquari's profile photo
Collections Rainer M. is following
Education
  • Ja
    Yes
  • Yes
    Ja
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Oidexle
Story
Tagline
Mach dir von allem selbst ein Bild! ............Und wenn es dir dann nicht gefällt.... Lösche es wieder ;-) Do yourself an image of everything! ............ And if you do not like it .... Delete it again ;-)
Introduction
Hobbyfotografierer und Knecht des Sterns
Taking photos as a hobby and working for the Brand with the Star


Ich habe das fotografische Thema #BenchSaturday ins Leben gerufen und betreue es.

I founded the photographic subject #benchsaturday to life and look after it
Work
Occupation
Assistent der Fabrikation (Bandarbeiter)
Employment
  • Firma mit Stern (Sindelfingen/ Stuttgart)
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Darmsheim
Previously
Sindelfingen - Magstadt - Leonberg

Stream

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
 
35
Yoli lp's profile photoRainer M. Ritz's profile photo
2 comments
 
Mui gracias +Yoli lp 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Little frog
#worthlessonwednesday  
32
Gabi Fischer's profile photoArne Lepla's profile photoYoli lp's profile photo
3 comments
Yoli lp
+
1
2
1
 
Super maravillosa me gusta saludo
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
 
A foggy morning above the Schwippe, a little creek here in my hometown.



+Close2Home curated by +David Pond +Pia Raben +Shaun Stewart +José Juan Escudero +Howard Weitzel #close2home 
45
Heidrun Kirchgeßner's profile photoGlen Schlueter's profile photo
2 comments
 
Ha! I know this one +Rainer M. Ritz 
It runs by Breuningerland, Sindelfingen where I once worked. Cool
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
37
Carsten Schlipf's profile photoLienhard Schwerdtfeger's profile photoPhotoArt Iren's profile photoLoewe Ross's profile photo
12 comments
 
+Carsten Schlipf Ich kauf auch keine, erst ab Mitte Oktober!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
 
On his lonsome way trough the furniture shop on saturday ;-)


#Möbel_Hofmeister_Sindelfingen  
41
1
LE MUST DE MARIEL PHOTO GALLERY 2's profile photo
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
39
1
Ele Leisegang's profile photoMARIEL  MINI  MACRO PHOTO GALLERY's profile photo
 
Danke für's aufmerksam machen ;) +Rainer M. Ritz 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
FRIEDRICH GULDA - Beethoven Piano Concerto # 5 / Munich Philharmonic
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjgQpMu8LY8

für  #benchsaturday  +Bench Saturday  kuratiert von +Rainer M. Ritz 

#dorohugephotography  
 ·  Translate
5 comments on original post
37
1
Andrea Fleckenstein's profile photoUwe “strongIbex” Ziller's profile photoRainer M. Ritz's profile photo郭政霖's profile photo
3 comments
 
Ich sage Danke , wohl auch im Namen von +doro huge , +Andrea Fleckenstein und +Uwe Ziller :-)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Best times have gone

Enjoy your #benchsaturday  :-)
38
1
Andrea Fleckenstein's profile photoLE MUST DE MARIEL PHOTO GALLERY 2's profile photo
 
Klasse Foto finde ich toll
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
25
1
Yoli lp's profile photoMacroAddict's profile photo
Yoli lp
+
1
2
1
 
Super hermosa me gusta saludos
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some spectacular shots of a awesome little car ;-)
 
Mercedes-AMG is setting a further landmark in the brand history: the new C 63 Coupé is the next step on the way to yet more technical and visual distinctiveness. Get a first glimpse of the sportiest C-Class ever.

[Combined fuel consumption: 8.9-8.6 l/100 km | combined CO2-emission: 209-200 g/km | http://mb4.me/EfficiencyStatement]
10 comments on original post
3
Rainer M. Ritz's profile photoPhotoArt Iren's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Rainer M. Ritz den find ich echt gelungen !
lach  nur zu teuer sonst wäre er mein ! 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rainer M. Ritz

Shared publicly  - 
20
Add a comment...
Rainer M.'s Collections
Eine urige Atmosphäre Im Gastraum mit schönen alten Details. Das Essen ist lecker und die Portionen groß! Die Mitarbeiter sind freundlich und zuvorkommend. Da kommt man gerne wieder!
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Historisches Gebäude mit Charme und sauberem Umfeld! Einen Besuch ist die Burg immer wieder wert.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Ruhige Lage und erstklassige Betten! ein reichhaltiges Frühstücksbuffet mit frischen Brötchen aus eigener Bäckerei. Ein Wochenende zum Genießen!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Die Buffets sind ein kulinarisches Erlebnis!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
9 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Eine tolle Ausstellung mit multimedialen Inhalten, die wirklich sehenswert sind!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Kompetent und freundlich!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Ein schönes Hotel mit hellen, gepflegten Zimmern. Sehr zu empfehlen sind Komfort-Zimmer mit Meeresblick. Eine Besonderheit, ist meiner Meinung nach, das Bad mit Tageslicht und Fenster. Das Frühstücksbuffet ist reich und lecker angerichtet.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago