Profile

Cover photo
Radomir Basta
Works at Digital Marketing Institute
Attended Higher School Of Professional Business Studies
Lives in Beograd
2,434 followers|55,262 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
BOOOOM! 
What an article!
+Dan Petrovic wrote a hefty 5200 words article about everything you ever needed to know about advanced use of Google+ network.
A detailed analysis of Google+ platform with case studies, actionable tips, statistics and a visual guide to little-known features.
3
1
Dragan Nedeljkovic's profile photo
Add a comment...

Radomir Basta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Go go semantic web :)
#semanticweb  
Google announced they now support improved schema markup, rich snippets, for location pages. Business Phone Support Schema Google said they now support showing business telephone numbers for customer service, technical support, billing support, and bill payment. For each phone number you markup, you can specify if it is toll-free, suitable for the hearing-impaired, and whether […]
4
2
Dragan Nedeljkovic's profile photoMarko Desic's profile photo
Add a comment...

Radomir Basta

Semantic Search / Web / SEO  - 
 
Everything you wanted to know about #semanticweb  and much more.

We covered:
Semantic Web
Search Entity
Structured Data
Semantic Markup
Triples
Vocabulary
Syntax
The process itself 
7
4
SEO's profile photoPéter Tóth-Czere's profile photo
Add a comment...

Radomir Basta

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL
 
Newsjacking the Olympics. Hilarious gif on the web :)
#sochi2014  
3
Add a comment...

Radomir Basta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Correlation does not imply causation
DIDS2014 conference in Belgrade.
My panel session was about connection between  #SEO  and social media signals for SERP rankings.
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
884 people
Have him in circles
2,434 people
Sasa Nikolic's profile photo

Radomir Basta

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL evil mister Google :)
There are reports we are receiving from a few sources, including AJ Ghergich who posted it on his blog, that Google will soon stop passing keyword data to analytics software even for AdWords advertisers. We expected changes to not provided in the near future, and based on these reports, the likelihood of advertisers being stripped […]
2
Add a comment...

Radomir Basta

Shared publicly  - 
 
53.700 views... not to shabby :)
For those of you following at home, the social media metrics scorecard has another entry. Google Plus has added the number of views you or your page have generated on the network. Here’s how that looks for Sergey Brin’s account: Here’s Starbucks’ page: Google made no splashy announcement about the change. The help page merely […]
1
Add a comment...

Radomir Basta

Shared publicly  - 
 
Semantic Web explained
Check it out!
#semanticweb  
1
Add a comment...
 
Ukraine divided

Crisis in Ukraine – where a president has been ousted, ethnic and cultural divisions are more apparent than ever before, and the United States and Russia are engaging in games of rhetorical brinksmanship seldom seen since the Cold War... 
#Stratfor  
2
1
richard hodge's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
884 people
Have him in circles
2,434 people
Sasa Nikolic's profile photo
Work
Occupation
SEO specialist and growth hacker
Skills
User acquisition trought inbound marketing channels
Employment
  • Digital Marketing Institute
    Lecturer, 2013 - present
    Lecturer at Digital Marketing Institute from Dublin (Belgrade office). I lecture the following modules: - SEO - Advanced SEO - Analytics - Advanced Analytics - Email marketing
  • Four Dots
    CEO, 2013 - present
    CEO and lead SEO at inbound marketing company specialized in SEO and content consulting.
  • AFC Angel Duchesses Novi Sad
    Secretary, 2012 - present
  • TradeCrowd
    Growth hacker and SEO, 2013 - 2014
    User acquisition thought all inbound marketing channels with focus on SEO.
  • Fastbridge
    SEO Specialist, 2012 - 2013
  • DejanSEO
    Senior SEO Consultat, 2010 - 2012
  • ServisImport DOO, Novi Sad
    Foreign Trade Manager, 2008 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Beograd
Previously
Novi Sad - Apatin - Indjija - Zagreb
Contact Information
Work
Phone
+381648446663
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
SEO Specialist and Growth Hacker
Introduction
CEO and lead SEO at FourDots, inbound marketing agency and lecturer at Digital Marketing Institute. I am also a regular speaker on the industry relevant conferences.

Previously employed at:
Well known Australian SEO company DejanSEO as SEO Specijalist, 
Fastbridge Belgrade, one of the leading digital marketing companies in the region,
TradeCrowd, social trading platform, as a growth hacker and user acquisition manager.

In love with inbound marketing. 

Also, an owner of Google Analytics Individual Qualification certificate.

Since I'm engaged in a highly active and fast growing industry in which you can never be sure you know everything, I'm just trying to learn as much as humanly possible.

I'm also a tattoo fan, angry driver and co-owner of one of the fastest growing websites in the Balkans: Tarzanija.com

You are free to check out my SEO blog at FourDots.co/blog and exchange some ideas with me.
Bragging rights
Survived couple of wars, still kicking.
Education
  • Higher School Of Professional Business Studies
    ICT
  • Gimnazija Nikola Tesla - Apatin
    General
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 1, 1984
Relationship
Single
Other names
Gashomor, R.B.
Links
Contributor to
Odlična hrana i kvalitetna usluga. Preporuka :)
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Odlična ekipa i savršena usluga bežičnog interneta. Preporuka.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great drinking place!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago