Profile

Cover photo
Quyen Nguyen
Works at Ezy Math Tutoring
65,830 views
AboutPostsYouTube+1's

Stream

Quyen Nguyen

Favorite Characters  - 
 ·  Translate
4
Add a comment...

Quyen Nguyen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watching the amount of posts roll in about #Google is like looking at slot machines!@_@
1
Joe Pairman's profile photo
 
If you want an even more dizzying effect, just type a period into the search box and press Enter. You get pretty much everything that's posted, in realtime. I got that tip from +Guy Kawasaki's book What the Plus.
Add a comment...

Quyen Nguyen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mobile adventures
1
Reeba Thomas's profile photo
 
I remember this looking for presents. :)
Add a comment...

Quyen Nguyen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Quyen Nguyen

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of my favourite time periods, even though I was born in the 90s.
2
Add a comment...

Quyen Nguyen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mobile adventures
1
Viveka Prasad's profile photoReeba Thomas's profile photoJaslyn Porto's profile photo
3 comments
 
aaww, how cute is that <3
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
I'm whatever you want me to be.
Introduction
Just talk to me.
Bragging rights
Kicking inessentials to the kerb since '96.
Basic Information
Birthday
June 10
Other names
I have many!
Work
Employment
  • Ezy Math Tutoring
    English Tutor, present
Links
Quyen Nguyen's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Just Died in your arms Lyrics
www.youtube.com

http://bit.ly/newsong12 Well here we have yet another song with the lyrics. Song: Just Died in your Arms Artist: Cutting Crew

TechCrunch
plus.google.com

Breaking technology news and analysis: the web, mobile, and much more.

Bruce Lee Fan
plus.google.com

A tribute to the Man

End Piracy, Not Liberty – Google
www.google.com

Millions of Americans oppose SOPA and PIPA because these bills would censor the Internet and slow economic growth in the U.S.. Two bills bef

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

SwiftKey X Keyboard
market.android.com

Android typing has never been this easy. SwiftKey X Keyboard makes typing much easier on your phone, replacing your touchscreen keyboard wit

Julia Gillard
plus.google.com

Prime Minister of Australia

TIME
plus.google.com

Breaking news &amp; current events from around the globe.

deviantART
plus.google.com

Where ART meets application!

ZDNet
plus.google.com

The business of technology.

Google Mobile
mobile.google.com

Get Google Maps, Sync, Gmail, YouTube, and Latitude for your phone. Never be stumped with Google mobile in your pocket. Available for BlackB

Replay Youtube video - Tubereplay.com
tubereplay.com

Replay a Youtube video without pressing replay - Tubereplay.com

GO SMS Pro
market.android.com

GO SMS PRO brings you cool UI, fast and convenient SMS/MMS experience. GO SMS is the most popular messaging app, powerful, cool, funny, safe

Cork Board - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Google Chrome Web Store, Sign out, Sign in. Themesby GoogleCork Board. Cork Board. Verified author: google.com. Free. 82177 users. Added to

Turn Off the Lights - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

The entire page will be fading to dark, so you can watch the video as if you were in the cinema.

Splendid
chrome.google.com

Moise Emquies was a law school graduate waiting for the results of his California bar exam when his friend invited him to pass the…

Google I/O 2012
developers.google.com

Google I/O 2012 brings together thousands of developers for three days of deep technical content focused on building th

Breaking News
plus.google.com

Breaking news around the world 24 hours a day

Late Night Alumni
www.last.fm

Watch videos &amp; listen free to Late Night Alumni: Empty Streets, Beautiful &amp; more, plus 22 pictures. Of Birds, Bees, Butterflies, etc