Profile

Cover photo
Quentin Silvestre
Worked at La Chesnaie
Lives in Angers
349 followers
AboutPosts

Stream

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
In every country in the world, male suicides outnumber female. Will Storr asks why.
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
How creatures interact with the world and how they relate to us.
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
How that simple dot at the end of the sentence became something you use to tell people you're mad. Right. Now.
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
Même s'il juge "formidable" le soutien dont bénéficie l'hebdomadaire satirique, le dessinateur Luz, "rescapé" de l'attentat, estime qu'il est "à contre-sens de ce que sont les dessins...
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
349 people
raj dha's profile photo
donald ukponu's profile photo
Tim Clifford's profile photo
Lois Girbino's profile photo
Steven Engravalle's profile photo
Victor BONTHOUX's profile photo
Marjo Rtf's profile photo
Robert Nahas's profile photo
adriano scabardi's profile photo

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sombre jour pour l’écologie en France. Couvert, semble-t-il, par les décisions de la ministre officiellement en charge de l’écologie, et par le ministre de l’agriculture, l’abattage indiscriminé du seigneur des Alpes, officiellement protégé par les conventions internationales ratifiées par la France, a commencé.
Nos associations en appellent en urgence au Président de la République pour qu’il ordonne l’arrêt immédiat de ce massacre injustifié.
 ·  Translate
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
In the late 1960s, a species of bamboo called Phyllostachys bambusoides--commonly known as the Chinese Mainland Bamboo or Japanese Timber Bamboo--burst into flower. The species originated in China,...
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
H20 is so common and so familiar that it is mundane, yet the more we examine this liquid, the stranger it gets, as its molecular attributes hide peculiarities that make its behaviour improbable and astonishing
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
From “yeah” to “yaaaaas” to “yiss,” we’re rejecting the clinical "yes" and finding more nuanced ways to give our approval—and to hedge our bets.
1
Add a comment...

Quentin Silvestre

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some 300,000 Jewish documents were hidden in a closet in Cairo for hundreds of years. They were discovered by the lady adventurer twins Agnes Lewis and Margaret Gibson and the legendary Rabbinical ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
349 people
raj dha's profile photo
donald ukponu's profile photo
Tim Clifford's profile photo
Lois Girbino's profile photo
Steven Engravalle's profile photo
Victor BONTHOUX's profile photo
Marjo Rtf's profile photo
Robert Nahas's profile photo
adriano scabardi's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Angers
Previously
Alençon - Voiron - Versailles - Nantes
Links
Work
Occupation
Figuring life out.
Employment
  • La Chesnaie
    Stagiaire Psychologue, 2012
  • SOS dépression
    Ecoutant téléphonique, 2011
  • IPSA
    Assistant de recherche, 2010
  • Ville D'Angers
    Gardien de musée, 2010
Collections Quentin is following
View all
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
June 10, 1990
Other names
Athanor
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Duet
  • Blendoku 2
  • OLO
  • Downwell
  • Mucho Party