Profile

Cover photo
Pursuit Happitarian
Works at Doing Nothing
Attended School of life
Lives in A House
1,385,068 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

2
Gery Hofer's profile photoRobt.D.Mc Kenzie's profile photo
5 comments
 
Rhetorical? My father had the fastback and convertible kits. Guess they came standard. I don't suppose it ever went beyond prototype.
Add a comment...

Pursuit Happitarian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Because not Florida.
The foul-smelling carcasses of migrating whales are attracting a veritable swarm of marine biologists to California beaches in what has so far been a futile effort to figure out why so many of the blubbery beasts are washing ashore. The latest leviathan, an unidentified species, rolled in with the surf days after a 28-foot juvenile gray whale washed up Saturday on Portuguese Beach along the Sonoma Coast. On May 19, a gray whale washed up in Hal...
1
Add a comment...

Pursuit Happitarian

Shared publicly  - 
 
A man in Southwest Florida has quite a fish story to tell!
1
Add a comment...

Pursuit Happitarian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Born on May 26, 1940, Levon Helm is known today as a country proselytizer, an inventive interpreter and a one-of-a-kind drummer. It all started right here.
1
Add a comment...

Pursuit Happitarian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Before this week, when reality star and conservative political activist Joshua Duggar admitted to molesting several underage girls, including his own sisters, what most people knew about the Duggar family could be counted on two fingers: They have 19—19!—kids, and they’re extremely religious Christians.
1
Add a comment...

Pursuit Happitarian

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Charlie Charlie Challenge is a Mexican supernatural ritual that allegedly makes it possible to contact a ghost by writing 'Yes' and 'No' twice on a sheet of paper and asking questions.
1
Add a comment...

Pursuit Happitarian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Holy cleavage! Kylie Jenner is showing a whole lot of boobs in her latest racy photo shoot. The 1...
1
Add a comment...

Pursuit Happitarian

Shared publicly  - 
 
But it may not.
By unlocking the secrets of a bizarre virus that can survive in near boiling acid, scientists at the University of Virginia (UVA) School of Medicine hope they can use its indestructible ways to successfully use genetic therapy to treat human diseases.
1
1
Jack Malchow's profile photo
Add a comment...
4
Robt.D.Mc Kenzie's profile photoPursuit Happitarian's profile photo
2 comments
 
The singer was in the Corvette, He shut down the 413.
I think in reality the 413 would bury the Vette tho.
Add a comment...

Pursuit Happitarian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Researchers found a Web attack tool designed specifically to exploit vulnerabilities in routers and hijack their DNS settings
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Urban Hermit
Skills
Can walk and chew gum at the same time.
Employment
  • Doing Nothing
    Gold brick, 1954 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
A House
Story
Tagline
You have obviously mistaken me for someone who gives a $hit.
Introduction
Because is anybody REALLY happy
Bragging rights
I do what I can.
Education
  • School of life
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Hey You, Yo, Dude