Profile

Cover photo
Przemysław S.
Lives in St Albans, Hertfordshire, England
2,539 followers|583,242 views
AboutPostsCollections

Stream

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
4
Shiver Mercer's profile photoMartin Stewart's profile photoPrzemysław S.'s profile photo
4 comments
 
+Martin Stewart​​ Good question, but for me it sounds more like #HeStreches 😂 I think Google translate took it literaly.

"Extension" = „przedłużacz”
Add a comment...

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you all for birthday greetings. 💚
2
Add a comment...

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
 
You could pay $118 on Amazon for the Metropolitan Museum of Art's catalog The Art of Illumination: The Limbourg Brothers and the Belles Heures of Jean de France, Duc de Berry.
3
Add a comment...

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Listen on Google Play Music
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
2,539 people
Carl Lindeberg's profile photo
Eric Haywood's profile photo
‫رجل سريالي‬‎'s profile photo
Veronica Helen Moon (Very)'s profile photo
Shen-En Shih's profile photo
mary tan's profile photo
william oliphant's profile photo
Zeki Tuncer's profile photo
Tyronne Clarke's profile photo

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The edifice of Twitter depends on @ and #. But where did they come from? Find out in my article for Penguin Books: http://www.shadycharacters.co.uk/2015/04/octothorpe-and-at-symbol/
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice and simple tutorial to learn how to create simple shapes in +Adobe Illustrator 
Learn how to create this simple and easy banner for your website or blog. Welcome spring with two cute birds sitting on floral branches! | Difficulty: Beginner; Length: Quick; Tags: Spring, Illustration, Adobe Illustrator, Animals, Vector, Seasons
1
Add a comment...

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Watch tonight's Galileo launch! Scheduled for 21:46:18 GMT (22:46:18 CET, 18:46:18 local time) atop a Soyuz ST-B rocket from Europe's Spaceport in French Guiana. Streaming starts at 21:26 GMT (22:26 CET).

http://www.esa.int/Our_Activities/Navigation/The_future_-_Galileo/Launching_Galileo/Watch_Galileo_launch

#Galileo #Soyuz  
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
8
Renata Szymańska (reeniis)'s profile photoPrzemysław S.'s profile photoSimon B's profile photo
3 comments
Simon B
 
Congrats. Just 8k more for platinum. 
Add a comment...

Przemysław S.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just few posters... I'm going to print them and stick on walls in my office. 😎
2
Add a comment...
Przemysław's Collections
People
Have them in circles
2,539 people
Carl Lindeberg's profile photo
Eric Haywood's profile photo
‫رجل سريالي‬‎'s profile photo
Veronica Helen Moon (Very)'s profile photo
Shen-En Shih's profile photo
mary tan's profile photo
william oliphant's profile photo
Zeki Tuncer's profile photo
Tyronne Clarke's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
St Albans, Hertfordshire, England
Previously
Baile Átha Cliath, Éire - Caladh an Treoigh, Contae Luimneach, Éire - Luimneach, Éire - Cill Chainnigh, Éire - Lusca, Contae Fingal, Éire - Baile Átha Cliath, Éire - Baile Átha Luain, Contae na hIarmhí, Éire - An Muileann gCearr, Contae na hIarmhí, Éire - Guaire, Contae Loch Garman, Éire - Poznań, Wielkopolskie, Polska - Swarzędz, Wielkopolskie, Polska - Szczecinek, Zachodniopomorskie, Polska
Links
Story
Tagline
Printer, graphic & editorial designer
Work
Skills
Adobe CC, pre–press, print & editorial design, print finishing
Basic Information
Gender
Who cares?
Birthday
April 7, 1980
Other names
AgentPilcrow