Profile

Cover photo
PlanetCassandra
Attends DataStax Ac*ademy
Lives in Santa Clara, California
199 followers|78,548 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Lightening Talk 2
Thu, June 9, 6:10 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Session 7
Thu, June 9, 4:32 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Session 6
Thu, June 9, 1:10 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Session 4
Thu, June 9, 12:14 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Session 2
Thu, June 9, 10:47 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
This Week in Cassandra 2/26/2016
Thu, February 25, 1:00 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...
In their circles
1 person
Have them in circles
199 people
LUIS MARIA MORALES ALONSO's profile photo
강동현's profile photo
KMobile Cloud's profile photo
Juan Cañete's profile photo
Rajiv Poplai's profile photo
Ursula Kellmann's profile photo
Ольга Новикова's profile photo
Alireza Salimi's profile photo
Anthony Cervantes's profile photo

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Session 8
Thu, June 9, 5:54 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Lightning Talks 1
Thu, June 9, 2:55 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Session 5
Thu, June 9, 12:38 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC Session 3
Thu, June 9, 11:47 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
NGCC First Session
Thu, June 9, 10:11 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...

PlanetCassandra

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Hangout On Air is hosted by PlanetCassandra. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
This Week in Cassandra 02/22/2016
Mon, February 22, 2:00 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
1 person
Have them in circles
199 people
LUIS MARIA MORALES ALONSO's profile photo
강동현's profile photo
KMobile Cloud's profile photo
Juan Cañete's profile photo
Rajiv Poplai's profile photo
Ursula Kellmann's profile photo
Ольга Новикова's profile photo
Alireza Salimi's profile photo
Anthony Cervantes's profile photo
Education
  • DataStax Ac*ademy
    present
    Free Online Virtual Training: http://www.datastax.com/what-we-offer/products-services/training/virtual-training Global In-Person Training: http://www.datastax.com/what-we-offer/products-services/training#tab
Basic Information
Other names
SkyNet
Story
Tagline
All of your NoSQL Apache Cassandra resources in one place
Bragging rights
Born at Facebook in 2008, based on Amazon's Dynamo & Google's Big Table, built to scale.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Santa Clara, California
Contact Information
Home
Email