Profile

Cover photo
Pipat Methavanitpong
Worked at Silicon Craft
Attends Tokyo Institute of Technology
Lives in 東京都、大田区
529 followers|197,396 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This video proves that Japanese woman is the strongest human specie on Earth.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
5:56 the word has been spoken. Quantum computing is not the panacea to all computation headaches. This is what I had doubted many times.
I salute Assoc. Prof. Andrea that he proudly said this fact in contrast to all sale pitching in other videos.

Aside from that I think this is a nice video. I took a Quantum Information Processing class once, and I dropped it. I couldn't get the whole image and mathematics was very ugly. After watching this, I have started to see what actually happens in the quantum computation.

Thank you Veritasium and A/Prof. Andrea.
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
To Android users
Don't update to the latest Facebook app yet. (Apr 28, 2015 - Version 33.0.0.10.19)
I have experienced frequent hang in this update. 
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another example of authentication by what you know.
One neat concept for smartphone use-case.
#security
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Animation looks more synchronized
Built-in features are found in other browsers as extensions.
One Note integration is the Spartan (half of the pv dedicates to this).
At its Build conference today, Microsoft finally revealed the official name for Project Spartan, its replacement for Internet Explorer. It's called Microsoft Edge, and the company's ...
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
1 + 1/2 day away
#microsoft
Microsoft Build Developer Conference: The Next Generation of Modern Apps. Join us April 29 – May 1, 2015 San Francisco, CA
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
465 people
Have him in circles
529 people
Rungrath Horseangchai's profile photo
Khanchat Sukthana's profile photo
Manoj Kumar's profile photo
Pablo VanWoerkom's profile photo
Andrew Scott's profile photo
Areeya Tananoo's profile photo
pipau cristina's profile photo
Hao Jiang's profile photo
Muhammed Mustafa's profile photo

Communities

12 communities

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
A blooming hydrangea diary
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looks readible
#linux #kernel  
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
เห็น​ด้วย​ทุก​ข้อ​ โดยเฉพาะ​ข้อ​ 2

เพราะ​ถ้า​คน​จะ​เสพ​บทความ​แบบ​จริง​ๆจัง​ๆ​ การ​อ่าน​ย่อหน้ายาวๆ​บนมือถือ​มัน​เหนื่อย​มากกว่า​เพราะ​จอ​มัน​เล็ก​ มัน​แว่บกลับไปดูข้อความตะกี้​ทันที​ไม่ได้​ ต้อง​เลื่อน​กลับ​ขึ้น​ไป​ ทำให้​เสีย​สมาธิ​อีก​

อีก​อย่าง​คือ​การ​แบ่ง​ย่อหน้า​เหมือน​การ​แบ่ง​เนื้อหา​ให้​เป็น​บท​ๆ​ มี​จุดประสงค์​ใน​แต่​ละ​ย่อหน้า​เอง​ ทำให้​การ​บรรยาย​ดูมีขั้นมีตอน​ นอกจากนี้​ผู้​อ่าน​ยัง​สามารถ​อ่านกระโดด​ข้าม​ไป​มา​ได้​ด้วย​
 ·  Translate
ทุกวันนี้พอผมทำงานเกี่ยวกับขีดๆ เขียนๆ ที่ Sanook! ก็เลยต้องศึกษาเรื่องการอ่านบนจอ smart device ต่างๆ มากขึ้น เพราะอยากให้ผู้อ่านได้อ่านง่ายขึ้น ลองผิดลองถูกมาแล้ว เลยสรุปมาได้ 5 ข้อที่คิดว่าน่าจะมีประโยชน์เอาไว้ที่นี่ครับ 1. ใช้รูป และวิดีโออย่างเหมาะสม - การเขียนให้คนบนมือถืออ่านนั้นควรจะใส่รูป และวิดีโอด้วยครับ จากการสำรวจ คนที่อ่านบทความบนมือถือนั้น ชอบดูรูปมากกว่าอ่านตัวอักษรยาวๆ แถมบางทีขี้เกียจอ่านเสียอย่างนั้น การใช้วิดีโอก็ช่วยได้นะครับ ...
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
My money will get transformed by the internet machine, and it will 3d print the food hot serving hungry Nepalese and earthquake victims.
#prayfornepal
1
Add a comment...

Pipat Methavanitpong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Miss Tiffany aka. Thai ladyboy contest
I know you too can't distinguish.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
465 people
Have him in circles
529 people
Rungrath Horseangchai's profile photo
Khanchat Sukthana's profile photo
Manoj Kumar's profile photo
Pablo VanWoerkom's profile photo
Andrew Scott's profile photo
Areeya Tananoo's profile photo
pipau cristina's profile photo
Hao Jiang's profile photo
Muhammed Mustafa's profile photo
Communities
12 communities
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
東京都、大田区
Previously
Yokohama, Kanagawa - Bangkok, Thailand
Contact Information
Work
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Zombie Hive
Work
Occupation
Doctoral student
Employment
  • Silicon Craft
    Intern Student, 2554 - 2554
  • NECTEC
    Intern Student, 2553 - 2553
Education
  • Tokyo Institute of Technology
    Communication and Integrated Systems, 2012 - present
  • Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology
    Electronics and Communication, 2008 - 2012
  • Assumption College
    Sci-Math, 2002 - 2008
  • Assumption College Primary Section
    1996 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
メタワニットポン ピパット
Links
Contributor to