Profile

Cover photo
Pierce Gordon
Works at David Sutherland Inc.
Attends richardson highschool
Lives in Richardson texas
233 followers|232,628 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
Anybody live around Loma Linda (it's southeast of Los Angeles) and want to do some 800's tommorow night at 2:30 I need somebody to help me push through all 6
1
Add a comment...

Pierce Gordon

Gear, shoes and tools  - 
 
socks!!!! one of the most important thing to a runner. In this video the person talks about socks, I kinda liked it. 
1
Add a comment...

Pierce Gordon

Gear, shoes and tools  - 
 
Great review of some arm warmers by brooks. these things are truly awesome. You wouldn't think you need them but their really great. 
1
Add a comment...

Pierce Gordon

Gear, shoes and tools  - 
 
really great arm warmers by brooks a great product that really is hard to explain. But very useful. 
2
Pierce Gordon's profile photoRaina R.'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Ya, I want to get those once it warms up a little bit. They look super cool. 
Add a comment...

Pierce Gordon

Gear, shoes and tools  - 
 
A great video where a talk about a serious problem solver, sleeve warmers/ arm warmers. These things are awesome, they completly solve the problem of wind going up your sleeve because the shirt is loose.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
233 people

Pierce Gordon

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You're an inspiration to me, you're younger and more successful and talented than I have ever been. I would dream of having 97,000 subscribers. I think you should do whatever you want. 
1
Add a comment...

Pierce Gordon

Gear, shoes and tools  - 
 
some great running gloves by brooks......
1
Add a comment...

Pierce Gordon

Gear, shoes and tools  - 
 
Lets talk about socks. It actually something thats really Important to every runner. The faster you go the more high quality socks to decrease blisters are demanded. 
2
Add a comment...

Pierce Gordon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Pierce Gordon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
233 people
Work
Occupation
legal assistance, aircraft mechanic, factory worker
Skills
law,, long distance running, short distance running,
Employment
  • David Sutherland Inc.
    Sander, 2013 - present
    I work in the David Sutherland furniture sanding plant for a week in the 2013 summer my first paying job.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Richardson texas
Previously
Frisco texas - Dallas Texas - Cedar Hill Texas - Plano texas
Links
Story
Tagline
hi I'm 17, whats up?
Introduction
I'm going into my soft more year of high-school. I am in ROTC, law magnet, mock trial, also track and cross country.. I was actually born march 21, 1997.
Bragging rights
Finished the wounded warrior half marathon with 1:38:42, won the triumph over pain 10k with a 41:08, went to state for mock trial 2013, went to regional varsity cross country meet 2012, graduated legal-man training in Rhode island, Graduated at boot camp at great lakes Michigan, graduated MAA School and Graduated Norfolk petty officer leadership academy. I'm in the law magnet, mock trial, cross country and track. I also designed some pretty cool websites in 2011-2012, most of them are closed now because of financial trouble.
Education
  • richardson highschool
    law, 2012 - present
    Studied law basic criminal and civil law. My duration in the law program I was in the extremely selective and renowned richardson mock trial team.
  • west junior high school
    web mastering, 2010 - 2012
    Studied basic programming including Html, Flash and JavaScript. It was a selective program two years in length.
  • st. johns especial
    history, 2008 - 2010
    studied history and human georphaphy continued my education in primary and reading.
  • shelton school
    reading, 2003 - 2008
    where I intionaly learned how to read
  • st johns espicial
    primary, 2001 - 2003
    first school I ever went too
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Samuel Pierce Gordon, Samuel Nodrog, Pierceisbest, ham45
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
excellent high school the magnet programs make it especially excellent education class of 2016!!!
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
Its a good school for creative kids who need to live in almsot a social bubble. But after junior high hear a lot of the popular kids have problems adapting to highschool.
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
I have heard rumors about DPS before but this was super easy, I signed up for being inline, online and didnt have to wait more than 2 minutes before i was served, Changes my opion on the DPS
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Quality: GoodAppeal: ExcellentService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
8 reviews
Map
Map
Map
It was a nice camp at one point, the facilities put plain and simple are disgusting though. The YMCA needs to replace the showers, bed frames, beds, tables and climate control areas. Though the camp does offer some nice things, such as canoeing, trail running, hiking and archery, it servery lacks proper berthing.
Appeal: GoodFacilities: Poor to fairService: Good
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
very good their small burgers are the best with a special bar-b-que sauce
Food: Very goodDecor: Very goodService: Good
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
i always get the meat lovers with butter crust its the best
Atmosphere: Very goodDecor: Very goodService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago