Profile

Cover photo
Philip Torrance
Works at Americium Dream Documents
Attended EWU
Lives in Tucson, AZ, usa
79,169 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Philip Torrance

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
911 wtc tower "collapse" does look like 
a banana peel demolition shown in china,
but on 911 there were no bang bang bang sounds
of conventional explosives 
suggesting a classified beam weapon demolition .
1
Add a comment...

Philip Torrance

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
. a major problem of schizophrenia 
is being obsessed with sharing thoughts;
we routinely expect
"if you can't say anything nice, 
don't say anything at all";
but what if the god is thoughtbroadcasting
(that is, sharing your thoughts with others),
you are virtually speaking all your thoughts!
selfish, gossiping, coveting, ... 
merciless, provocative, threatening!
. the sure cure for schizophrenia
is "out of sight, out of mind";
but a second-best approach is to remind people:
your thoughts could be shared,
and you need to think about both sides,
so that others who might be listening 
know you are at least being fair,
even if you can't shut up!
1
Add a comment...

Philip Torrance

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
pol/gemini/ET/best yet story on crop circles
1
Add a comment...

Philip Torrance

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
. this vid says the gog of the bible
is Turkey instead of Russia; here's how:
Turkey is part of NATO-usa-eu;
it also says the other attackers will be
Iran, and 2 African countries;
but Iran is part of Russia-Iran and possibly China .
-- wwIII is basically Israel vs Iran
and utter destruction comes from 
drawing in Russia vs usa .
1
Add a comment...

Philip Torrance

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
go Dr.Ben-Eli @ sustainabilitylabs;
shows star creation to refute Big Bang theory,
and at his site he talks about population right-sizing
in support of #wealth4all .
1
Philip Torrance's profile photo

Philip Torrance

Shared publicly  - 
 
thisamericanlife.org`animal sacrifice during wwII
3.22: relig/judaism/ thisamericanlife.org`animal sacrifice during wwII : . in thisamericanlife's interpretation of the bible, the god is portrayed as declaring the perfect form of worship is animal sacrifice; actually, the Bible's god preferred sacrificing ...
1
Add a comment...

Philip Torrance

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
melatonin may be a required supplement around chronic cell and wifi exposure?
1
Add a comment...

Philip Torrance

Shared publicly  - 
 
anti-christ war 3.23
pol/purges/wwIII /anti-christ war 3.23: summary . march 23rd was said to be significant  "Celestial Sign could mark the beginning of the end" and so I gathered some news for that day . 30: news: all Israeli embassies pulled on 3.23: jpost:  Israeli diplomat...
1
Add a comment...

Philip Torrance

Shared publicly  - 
 
see +Daniel Selifonov notes on security:
. a knowledge of the VT-d for security
is what is emphasized by the Qubes OS team
when securing the Xen hypervisor .
. very interested in combining Qubes 
with Chrome OS verified boot .
 
Booting stock LinuxMint (including kernel) on the Chromebook Pixel.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Americium Dream Documents
Introduction
dr.addn  -- Discussion Recommended . Amer'Dream Doc's Networker --
on the path toward really documenting
some usable software, the world, and the psychical .
    . my blogs are a collection of rough drafts which do not follow my ideal of good documentation
    -- see my refined articles .
   
Education
  • EWU
    math; software engineering, 1984 - 1990
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
dr.addn, Ph.T