Profile

Cover photo
Philip Lee
Works at YouTube Partner
Attends Transition School at University of Washington
Lives in Seattle, WA
2,866 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first music cover video is up!!

Adele's "Someone Like You" by Carmen Ursachi:

http://youtu.be/gmji9J9B5fI
1

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
My life (so far) has had its ups and downs but now, it's pretty great. It may have not started as well as I wished, but it only got better. Hopefully this video is of at least some inspiration to you in that sense.

My Life So Far - A Draw My Life Video
2

Philip Lee changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
16th birthday!
1

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
And here it is! Behind the Scenes for "Among the Dusty"!!
Among the Dusty - Behinds the Scenes/Bloopers
1

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I reuploaded my Ximending Spray Paint Artist video. It's now a quick time-lapse. Check it out here:
http://youtu.be/YKJplApEwF4
1

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just realized I forgot to post the link to my "Confessions of a Quiet Extrovert" video here!
But here it is: http://youtu.be/geiCfEGnJsA
1

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
So you asked for another video with him, and now he's back!
Max and I talk about awkward stories.

http://youtu.be/JaLCPqonAgM
1

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
New video is up!
"Family Is Timeless Project," something I worked on for the past week and documented along the way.

Family Is Timeless Project
2

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
definitely the most random video I've ever made.
"My Friend Max" ft. Max Tracy

http://youtu.be/SsWWt8jEmb8
1

Philip Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's been a tough five weeks, loaded with constant filming, refilming, directing, voice acting, and a lot more. 4 hours of raw footage concentrated in 6 minutes.
"Among the Dusty"
Among the Dusty
1
Story
Tagline
Creating and fulfilling dreams.
Introduction
Asian-American, filmer, photographer, pianist, violinist, writer, and dreaming actor. Inspire me.
Instagram: @phileephoto
Bragging rights
Risked uploading my work not knowing the reception. Turns out, everyone supports me.
Education
  • Transition School at University of Washington
    Highschool in one year, 2012 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
December 1
Relationship
Single
Other names
Philip Lee, phileefilm, philee, phileeip
Work
Occupation
I film. I compose. I write. But mostly film.
Employment
  • YouTube Partner
    Film Producer, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Seattle, WA
Previously
Taipei, Taiwan - New York, New York - Hong Kong
Contact Information
Work
Email