Profile

Cover photo
Phil Stollery
Works at Nationwide Building Society
Lives in Bristol
28 followers|181,506 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews
People
In his circles
46 people
Have him in circles
28 people
Jamie Webb's profile photo
Osahon Osabuohien's profile photo
Matthew Groves's profile photo
Jamie Webb's profile photo
Andrew Stollery's profile photo
Jake Birkett's profile photo
Narley Brittes's profile photo
Rob Vining's profile photo
mary korblah's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Husband, Sensei, Creator
Employment
  • Nationwide Building Society
    Husband, Sensei, Creator, present
  • Play.com, Zurich Financial Services, FM Image Management, Interface
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Phillip Stollery
Story
Tagline
Husband. Farther. Sensei. Creator.
Introduction
I'm a Shodan in Aikido, and I've been in the IT industry since graduating in 1998. I have built a random team selector in my spare time to try out Google's App Engine cloud computing platform. This also allows me to add some more strings to my bow like Python and  Django.

Also showreels for acting friends, and websites for my Dojo, or you can read my full CV online too.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bristol
Previously
Yorkshire - Aston, Birmingham - Swindon, Wiltshire - Basingstoke - Malta - Exmouth - Elland, Halifax

Stream

In his circles
46 people
Have him in circles
28 people
Jamie Webb's profile photo
Osahon Osabuohien's profile photo
Matthew Groves's profile photo
Jamie Webb's profile photo
Andrew Stollery's profile photo
Jake Birkett's profile photo
Narley Brittes's profile photo
Rob Vining's profile photo
mary korblah's profile photo

Phil hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Amazing. Can't say anymore.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Great care given to the animals and well thought out attractions. Easily spent a whole day there.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
I needed a place to stay in Bridport, and no27 fit the bill perfectly. The house is just 2 minutes from Bridports high street (just up the road from the Olive Tree). The room was quiet and comfortable and the breakfast delicious. There was only one downside which was parking, but I parked in the suggested long stay car park (40p overnight) which was only 5 minutes walk away. Phil and Juliet were knowledgeable about the area and great help. So in short, I'll be staying here again.
• • •
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago