Profile

Cover photo
Petter “No Ted” Hebæk
Lives in Oslo
21,056 followers
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotos

Stream

Pinned
 
King Oscar has made me Sardines with Jalapenos. I liek King Oscar, good man, even if he is Swedish. 
56
The Legendary Rob's profile photoStephen L's profile photo
119 comments
 
+The Legendary Rob Apology accepted.
Don't do it again.
Add a comment...
 
I've been busy. I built these stairs myself. 
99
1
Ben Zaitz's profile photoAjda Boksic Filipovic's profile photoPetter “No Ted” Hebæk's profile photoMohamad Dabaghi's profile photo
72 comments
 
+The Legendary Rob I can take up filing again, if you want to.
Add a comment...
 
+Zander D.​ your worm crawled over my nuts.
39
Zander D.'s profile photoAjda Boksic Filipovic's profile photoAnton Satorin's profile photoPetter “No Ted” Hebæk's profile photo
22 comments
Add a comment...
 
A Norwegian eating a Spanish sardine in a Swedish fjord #Glafsfjorden.
Not easy to catch Spanish sardines in a Swedish fjord.
Tasted ok, reminds me of Portuguese sardines.
I forgot to tag anyone. Sorry. 
78
1
Tobias Löfstedt's profile photoThomas Wait's profile photoAjda Boksic Filipovic's profile photocitizen j's profile photo
41 comments
 
So international.. very fish
Add a comment...
 
Found in a Swedish park. Lol Swedes.
12
Ajda Boksic Filipovic's profile photoBen Zaitz's profile photoRikki Kuykendall's profile photoStephen L's profile photo
74 comments
 
I don't mute things because I'm a masochist.
Add a comment...
 
The sausage grill spear is ready. I love a good sausage on spear with vegetables.
62
Bikeboy In Space's profile photoPetter “No Ted” Hebæk's profile photoRick Navarro's profile photoAjda Boksic Filipovic's profile photo
22 comments
 
+Rick Navarro Yes of course. And that's my issue with Google. I don't get notified of ANY breauxes of mine posts. :( 
Add a comment...
In his circles
676 people
Have him in circles
21,056 people
Jeffrey Damukaitis's profile photo
Banksters's profile photo
Ali Adnan's profile photo
Jessica Albuquerque's profile photo
Kes Williams's profile photo
Brittany Cartier's profile photo
Chung Caskey's profile photo
Rick Krug's profile photo
Bobert Collins's profile photo
 
I've been busy part two point five. Built a deck. Pale ale on the deck. 
79
Deirdre Maud's profile photoCrystal G-H's profile photoAjda Boksic Filipovic's profile photoLynne Watanabe's profile photo
32 comments
 
Oh, you're good!! Nice work. 
Add a comment...
 
Inb4 I love Windows 10
26
Ajda Boksic Filipovic's profile photoStephen L's profile photoRolando R's profile photo
44 comments
 
+Stephen L yes 
Add a comment...
 
Went fishing today, caught a mackerel. Omnomnom
74
Petter “No Ted” Hebæk's profile photoAnton Satorin's profile photoThe Legendary Rob's profile photo
65 comments
 
+Anton Satorin no so good man. But thanks for asking. The demons keep following me 
Add a comment...
 
The swallows came back this year too. I suspect one of the parents died after the chickens hatched, it's been a while since I saw both :(

Next year I'll put up a shit board under their nest. The chickens put their tail out of the nest when pooping so our deck is a mess.

49
Bikeboy In Space's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Tomorrow, if the weather is nice, I'll eat these Spanish sardines I found the other day while I'm in a fjord. Selfies will be posted. Thank you for your attention.
Cc: +citizen j+citizen j+citizen j Gotdammit​
47
Ajda Boksic Filipovic's profile photoStephen L's profile photoGermán “KTR” Sánchez's profile photo
55 comments
 
IDK +Stephen L​. I buy something even cheaper.
Add a comment...
 
I love charcoal
56
Bikeboy In Space's profile photo
25 comments
 
mabie
Add a comment...
Petter's Collections
People
In his circles
676 people
Have him in circles
21,056 people
Jeffrey Damukaitis's profile photo
Banksters's profile photo
Ali Adnan's profile photo
Jessica Albuquerque's profile photo
Kes Williams's profile photo
Brittany Cartier's profile photo
Chung Caskey's profile photo
Rick Krug's profile photo
Bobert Collins's profile photo
Work
Skills
See bragging rights
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 20
Relationship
Married
Other names
Maybe
Story
Tagline
I don't have a tagline
Introduction
I like all kinds of sardines

Bragging rights
I once ate a sardine without using my hands
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oslo
Previously
Øverbygd