Profile

Cover photo
Peter Jan Randewijk
Works at Stellenbosch University
Attended Bellville Technical High School
Lives in Stellenbosch, South Africa
50,963 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Peter Jan Randewijk changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Gerhard Passage's profile photoPeter Jan Randewijk's profile photo
2 comments
 
Oud word is nie vir sussies nie...
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Peter Jan Randewijk changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Gerhard Passage's profile photo
 
Né?! Like jou vlerke!
Add a comment...

Peter Jan Randewijk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stellenbosch MCSA climbing "Katedraal"
1
Add a comment...

Peter Jan Randewijk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hahaha!!!
 
That's how #iPad users print their documents ;-)
87 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
40 people

Peter Jan Randewijk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Gerhard Passage's profile photo
 
My gids?! Jou familie?
G
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Peter Jan Randewijk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sehr gut Bayern Munich
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Peter Jan Randewijk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Kevin Koorzen was tagged in Peter Jan Randewijk's photos.

Peter Jan Randewijk

Shared publicly  - 
1

Peter Jan Randewijk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, yes, yes!!!
 
#Google  give us the drive. #Linux  wants Google drive.
38 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
40 people
Education
  • Bellville Technical High School
    1984 - 1988
  • Stellenbosch University
    Power Electronics, 1989 - 1992
    B.Eng (Electrical)
  • Stellenbosch University
    Power Electronics, 1993 - 1996
    M.Eng (Electrical)
  • Stellenbosch University
    Electrical Machines, 2009 - 2012
    PhD (Electrical)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 24, 1970
Relationship
Married
Other names
Peter-Jan
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Occupation
Lecturer
Employment
  • Stellenbosch University
    Senior Lecturer, present
  • Spoornet
  • Kentron
  • AMS
  • Molenaar
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Stellenbosch, South Africa
Previously
Kuilsriver, South Africa - Pretoria, South Africa - Irene, South Africa