Profile

Cover photo
Peter Imbres
Works at EduRoadmap
Attended Ithaca College
Lives in Menlo Park, CA
262 followers|18,506 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Peter Imbres

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
jeff golda's profile photoTucker Simpson's profile photoSupafeesh's profile photo
3 comments
 
They did now we won't be stupid and try it
To just die
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sharing with aviations peeps and beyond. Easily the most level-headed thing I've read about the missing plane.
1
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy .5th birthday, Dot.
1
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
The mute function on Google+ may be my favorite feature. I think every social service needs to implement this for people you don't want to piss by unfriending but you never want to hear from.
1
James Adair's profile photoPeter Imbres's profile photo
2 comments
 
I can't remember. Are you a social blaster?
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Decent new song from the Stones.  Who knew?
1
Aaron Zwas's profile photoPeter Imbres's profile photo
2 comments
 
of course not...but still.
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is one way to beat the line for your new iPhone.
 
(Tue01) Jaws, Apple style

Holy Kaw, couldn't they just wait for the iPhone 5 to start shipping?

(Shared using #DoShare)
1
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
The new G+ interface is definitely more Facebooky and it buries some of the features that I actually liked. It looks nice though and G+ needs to work on staying fresh more than other more established network for sure.
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,065 people
Have him in circles
262 people
Debbie Nicholls's profile photo
New York Yankees Fans's profile photo
David Faustino's profile photo
sarah saly's profile photo
Caturday's profile photo
Jeff Goodmark's profile photo
Chad Flick's profile photo
Leonardo Soares's profile photo
CanUStart's profile photo

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
One step closer to Google Fiber....noice!
 
One step down, two to go. Big thanks to the city for bringing San Jose one step closer to Google Fiber.
1
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
I hope this happens quickly. You'd like to think that San Jose would be more than cooperative.
 
We're excited to start discussions with the South Bay to bring Google Fiber there. Share this graphic to let your neighbors know the news. Learn more and sign up for updates: http://goo.gl/AqL6me
1
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're getting closer on this app. Hope to start testing in the next couple weeks.
 
A little sneak preview of the app.
1
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love the G+ mobile app but why do you have push play on three screens to watch a video.
2
Add a comment...

Peter Imbres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another study mistaking G+ for a Facebook clone. <sigh>
A new report finds that 30% of people who publicly post on Google+ once never do so again.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,065 people
Have him in circles
262 people
Debbie Nicholls's profile photo
New York Yankees Fans's profile photo
David Faustino's profile photo
sarah saly's profile photo
Caturday's profile photo
Jeff Goodmark's profile photo
Chad Flick's profile photo
Leonardo Soares's profile photo
CanUStart's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Marketer
Employment
  • EduRoadmap
    VP Marketing, present
  • tickl media
    Consultant, present
  • Hill & Knowlton
    SVP, Digital
  • Affinitive
  • Competitrack
  • PR21
  • LaForce & Stevens
  • Weber Shandwick
  • FanPimp
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Menlo Park, CA
Previously
Boulder, CO - Portland, OR - Greenwich, CT - New York, NY - Brooklyn, NY - Ithaca, NY
Story
Tagline
Neither ninja nor guru
Education
  • Ithaca College
    1996
  • Pomfret School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Peter Henry Imbres Jr.