Profile

Cover photo
Peter Boyd
Works at PaperStreet Web Design
Attended University of Florida Law School
Lives in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
1,242 followers|54,591 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Peter Boyd

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Peter Boyd

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Peter Boyd

Shared publicly  - 
Part of being an effective manager means understanding how to read people and making sure they a...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,242 people
Gabriel F Zambrano's profile photo
David Shiner's profile photo
Vincenza Ruble's profile photo
Perry Zucker's profile photo
Bill Basinger's profile photo
maged king14's profile photo
Ira Leesfield's profile photo
Kevin Renfro's profile photo
Lynda Hinkle's profile photo

Peter Boyd

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pitch to Existing Clients

If you have a network of existing clients, pitch them the idea. We often come up with new services and offer them for free to a select group of clients. If they like the service, then we know they will sign up once we figure out pricing. They also can give honest feedback on how to make it better.
How can an aspiring entrepreneur test a new business idea? The following answers are provided by members of Young Entrepreneur Council (YEC.)
1
Add a comment...

Peter Boyd

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Logo Is Just the Beginning. Branding is more than just a pretty logo; it’s the message, personality and whole image of a company. The logo is one part of a brand identity. When a company creates a logo and wants to build a brand, the logo is just the beginning. It’s then how one uses the mark with other aesthetics and marketing efforts that build brand awareness.
1
Add a comment...

Peter Boyd

Shared publicly  - 
 
How best to help customers? 83 Tips from Experts (including me). http://www.nanorep.com/83-experts-share-age-of-the-customer-tips
nanorep asked 83 Experts to share tips for the 'Age of the Customer' and they revealed many ways to prepare for this era of customer centricity. Read more
1
Add a comment...

Peter Boyd

Shared publicly  - 
 
Favorite Digital Marketing Strategies List. Our contribution is dedicated long form landing pages that help with PPC and SEO. http://andynathan.net/69-favorite-digital-marketing-strategies/
We received answers from over 69 different digital marketing strategies below from marketing agencies and regular entrepreneurs.
1
Add a comment...

Peter Boyd

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get an SSL from the Start.
10 entrepreneurs answer the question: What's the biggest mistake you see tech startups making in terms of data security right now and why?
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,242 people
Gabriel F Zambrano's profile photo
David Shiner's profile photo
Vincenza Ruble's profile photo
Perry Zucker's profile photo
Bill Basinger's profile photo
maged king14's profile photo
Ira Leesfield's profile photo
Kevin Renfro's profile photo
Lynda Hinkle's profile photo
Work
Occupation
General Guru at PaperStreet
Employment
  • PaperStreet Web Design
    2001 - present
  • PaperStreet Web Design - A Law Firm Web Design Company
    General Guru at PaperStreet, present
  • paperstreet
  • paperstreet web design
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Previously
Orlando - Miami, Florida - Miami Lakes, Florida - Gainesville, Florida
Story
Tagline
Lawyer, geek & father of twin girls and a boy, who chose the path of starting a web design firm.
Introduction

Peter Boyd is a Florida attorney who practiced in the area of intellectual property law. Mr. Boyd has helped produce over 1,000 web site projects since 1996. He founded PaperStreet, a web design company, during law school when he realized that many firms did not have a web site, or had a poorly designed site.

Mr. Boyd is a jack-of-all-trades and can design the initial web site concepts, incorporate database technology, write custom code, and, of course, manage projects.

PaperStreet Web Design assists attorneys with web design, SEO, and internet marketing.

Bragging rights
Two twin girls and a boy.
Education
  • University of Florida Law School
    1998 - 2001
  • University of Florida
    Advertising, Internet Marketing, Web Design, 1994 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
General Guru, Law Firm Web Designer, Internet Marketing for Attorneys, Lawyer SEO Person
The Rudnitsky Law Firm takes personalized service for their clients seriously. They are available when you need them, no matter the time or day. These are great qualities to have in a lawyer, not to mention rare, especially in today's fast paced world.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Solid subs. Quick service.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map