Profile

Cover photo
Perry Stevenson
184 followers|51,796 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Perry Stevenson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Android design head Matias Duarte explains why mobile is dead

http://www.theverge.com/2014/4/15/5619182/android-design-head-matias-duarte-says-mobile-is-dead
1
Add a comment...

Perry Stevenson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Touch darkness and darkness touches you. HBO presents this searing drama series about two detectives...
1
Add a comment...

Perry Stevenson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Advice for Clients: Looking to Hire a Logo Designer on Google?
smith.gl/1lKkRBC
1
Add a comment...

Perry Stevenson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Morning light at Broken Head near Loch Ard Gorge along Great Ocean Road in Victoria, Australia.

website: www.pawelpapis.com
facebook: www.facebook.com/pawelpapisphotography

#Landscape #Seascape #Victoria #attraction #australia #broken head #cliff #cloud #coast #earth #great #great ocean road #landmark #limestone #ocean #red #rock #scenic #sea #shoreline #view #water
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
316 people
Have him in circles
184 people
 
 
I have a new favorite Chromebook and surprise (!), it's a Dell.
Chromebooks are the simplest computers you can buy today, but they’ve proven a tricky formula for manufacturers to get right. The perfect Chromebook is cheap, fast enough, well-built, and lasts...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
316 people
Have him in circles
184 people
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
maverpix
Story
Tagline
Take The Long Road And Walk It
Introduction
Web Design & Android Enthusiast
Perry Stevenson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
True Detective
market.android.com

Touch darkness and darkness touches you. HBO presents this searing drama series about two detectives--played by Matthew McConaughey and Wood

Sony Xperia
plus.google.com

Official Sony Xperia Google+ page - add us to your circles:

The Stone Roses (20th Anniversary Collector's Edition)
market.android.com

Shop Google Play on the web. Purchase and enjoy instantly on your Android phone or tablet without the hassle of syncing.

Into The Wild
market.android.com

Into the Wild is writer/director Sean Penn's adaptation of the popular book by Jon Krakauer, a nonfiction account of the post-collegiate wan

Django Unchained
market.android.com

A former slave and a German bounty hunter become unlikely allies in the battle against a tyrannical plantation owner in this western from vi

Google Play Music
market.android.com

Google Play Music makes it easy to discover, play and share the music you love on Android and the web. With our new All Access service (US),

The Last Dance - Live at Brixton Academy 2011
market.android.com

Shop Google Play on the web. Purchase and enjoy instantly on your Android phone or tablet without the hassle of syncing.

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

Chrome Beta
market.android.com

Welcome to Chrome Beta for Android!- Preview the latest features: Try out the newest features. (Sometimes these may be a little rough around

Google Now LiveWallpaper
market.android.com

Accédez aux fonds d'écran de Google now sur votre mobile.Les différents fonds d'écran s'adaptent automatiquement à l'heure et vous proposent

Argo
market.android.com

When militants seize control of the U.S. embassy in Tehran during the height of the Iranian Revolution, CIA agent Tony Mendez (Ben Affleck)

DashClock Widget
market.android.com

DashClock is a replacement lock screen clock widget for Android 4.2+. It also exposes additional status items called extensions. The widget

Edena live wallpaper
market.android.com

In the garden of Edena the heaven tone changes by the hour.Like on Facebook: http://facebook.com/gauli.esFollow on Twitter: http://twitter.c

Deer Reader
market.android.com

Deer Reader is an easy and lightweight Google Reader client, with Sophie Reader as first base, evolved to following features:- Google Reader

Battery Widget? Reborn! (BETA)
market.android.com

✭✭✭ This is is time limited BETA version of Battery Widget? Reborn! application ✭✭✭ Please report any bug or feature suggestion to android.d

Ultimate custom widget (UCCW)
market.android.com

Your clock, your layout, your fonts, your skins. The ultimate tool for clocks.Make your own widgets easily in a WYSIWYG (What-you-see-is-wha

Reasons to be excited
www.theverge.com

The fiscal cliff looms. Wars rage around the globe. Apple Maps wasn't everything they promised. Yes, there are reasons to despair. To doubt.

Falcon Pro
market.android.com

Falcon Pro brings the Ultimate Twitter Experience to your Android Phone and Tablet.Looking for a Twitter app with an Innovative UI, Buttery

Moonrise Kingdom
market.android.com

Director/co-writer Wes Anderson teams with screenwriter Roman Coppola for this period comedy-drama set in the 1960s, in which a pair of youn