Profile

Cover photo
Pelpina
Works at Manchu Media
Attends University of North Texas
Lives in Texas
9,492 followers|767,664 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
M'n nieuwe vlog voor de Cliniclowns! #spel
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vlog 3 voor de @cliniclowns: weer een supertoffe tip voor een simpel spel van clown Timo!
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
YES! Eerste video in m'n nieuwe vlog serie voor de @Cliniclowns #speelsgemak
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
M'n nieuwste video, het Vodafone Thuis Poppenhuis! #knutselen #kinderen
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nieuwe Nederlandse #muziek  app: #popped  , een soort spotify tegenhanger. Mijn review!
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
VLOG: @passengermusic in Amsterdam
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
video solliciteren...hoe doe je dat? Met een CAMERA?!
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kijk je mee? Nieuwe vlog voor @Cliniclowns met mijn eigen clowntje Liam :)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
A day in my life! Nieuwe vlog:
 ·  Translate
4
Shakeel Bobby's profile photo
 
Hot Offer!!!

Thermal Football
$6.75 - 7.90

Hybrid Football
$6.50 - 6.95

TPU Football
$2.80 - 3.90

Contact:
+92-300-8617239
info@mcd.com.pk
www.mcd.com.pk
mcd.com.pk - Welcome To MCD
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, FINALLY made this video. #breastfeeding  benefits for babies: all the #facts  in a timeline. #parenting   #motherhood   #baby   #babies  
1
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mijn video review van nieuwe Nederlandse muziek app 'Popped'! @getpoppedmusic
 ·  Translate
2
Morgan Borgmeijer's profile photo
 
Echt een hele leuke review en je kan tegenwoordig met meerdere apps het zo instellen dat je databuddel wordt beperkt.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Pelpina

Shared publicly  - 
 
#breastfeeding  benefits. A timeline with all the facts and benefits of breastfeeding, from when your #baby  is one day old until he/she decides to stop #nursing . I've breastfed my oldest and second sons for 14 months, and am still breastfeeding our daughter (currently 9 months and going!) Hope this video helps and inspires other moms!!
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Video/TV host & producer. Blogger, Outdoor-lover, Mom, and Tea-Addict.
Introduction
I live and breathe multimedia. 

My job is my passion, my passion my job. 
I recently founded http://manchu-media.com to help other businesses, brands and individuals with content and strategy in this crazy digital world! Manchu media is a production, design and consulting company specializing in online videos and social media.

You can also follow me on http://twitter.com/pelpina for daily short updates, add me on http://facebook.com/pelpina for my personal pictures and happenings, and to connect with me on a professional level, add me on http://linkedin.com/pelpina

On Google plus, I'll share my media adventures and productions, interesting articles and quotes, and viral videos I find all over the web. Thanks for reading, and have a great day!
Bragging rights
I'm Dutch, and half Moluccan.
Education
  • University of North Texas
    Journalism, 2009 - present
  • Stenden University
    Media and Entertainment Management
  • University of North Texas
    Electronic News, 2005 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
September 3
Other names
Pelpina Pina Pelps Pels Pelpenator
Work
Occupation
Entrepreneur, Video Producer/Host, Social media and Blogger
Employment
  • Manchu Media
    Founder, 2012 - present
  • Video/TV Host & Producer
    About.com, Frankwatching, Eyeopener, 2011 - present
  • KDAF TV
    Social Media Reporter, 2008 - 2010
  • Denton Television
    TV news anchor, Reporter, 2008 - 2010
  • University of North Texas
    TV news anchor, reporter, Eagle Ambassador, 2005 - 2008
  • Livid Lobster
    WebBeat.TV video producer, hostFounder, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Texas
Previously
The Netherlands