Profile

Cover photo
Paweł Woźniak
Works at Dotcom Sp. z o.o.
Attended University of Warsaw
Lives in Warsaw
1,715 followers|83,494 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
1,715 people
mehmet tamer's profile photo
shohei minamoto's profile photo
Brett Bumeter's profile photo

Paweł Woźniak

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Paweł Woźniak

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Paweł Woźniak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Leafscraper
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,715 people
mehmet tamer's profile photo
shohei minamoto's profile photo
Brett Bumeter's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Still learning ...
Employment
  • Dotcom Sp. z o.o.
    Marketing Specialist, 2012 - present
  • Merx Team Polska
    Marketing Specialist, 2006 - 2012
  • T1 S.A. (Plus GSM)
    Junior Store Manager, 2004 - 2006
  • IC Companys
    Sales Assistant, 2002 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Warsaw
Previously
Warszawa
Story
Tagline
O, jay, there's no milk!
Introduction
Married man. Joyce reader. Seasonal biker. Casual photographer. Smashing Pumpkins fan. Interested in medieval history, graphic design, social media and internet marketing. 
Bragging rights
Not being killed by my cat. Not killing him either.
Education
  • University of Warsaw
    History, 1997 - 2002
  • III L.O. Warszawa
    1992 - 1995
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
October 3, 1977
Relationship
Married
Other names
mothergrogan
Paweł Woźniak's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
‘Mew-Mew-Mjolnir’: When Thor’s Mighty Hammer Meets Adorable Kittens - De...
designtaxi.com

‘Mew-Mew-Mjolnir’: When Thor’s Mighty Hammer Meets Adorable Kittens - DesignTAXI.com

The Abandoned Island in the Middle of New York
twistedsifter.com

Situated between the Bronx and Riker's Island is a small parcel of land in the East River known as North Brother Island. The island is small

What the Bobsled Track from the Sarajevo '84 Olympics Looks Like Today
twistedsifter.com

Photograph by Hedwig Klawuttke The Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics will be the first time since 1984 that the winter games will take place in Eas

The circle of faith « Fredo and Pidjin. The Webcomic.
www.pidjin.net

World's funniest webcomic by Eugen Erhan & Tudor Muscalu. Shop · Contact · Fredo and Pid'jin · Prev Next. The circle of faith. Why would any

„BUDEXTAN” Przedsiębiorstwo Budowlane - Mrągowo
www.budextan.pl

APARTAMENTY MIESZKALNE - Mrągowo, przy Górze 4 Wiatrów Zapraszamy do zapoznania się z naszym najnowszym projektem. Rozpoczęliśmy budowę apar

In Japan, A Cat That’s A Train Stationmaster - DesignTAXI.com
designtaxi.com

In Japan, A Cat That’s A Train Stationmaster - DesignTAXI.com

1966 World Cup: Rare Photos From the Year England Won It All | LIFE | TI...
life.time.com

Photographic gems from one of the greatest-ever World Cups: the 1966 tournament when England won it all, on English soil.

MetroDream by Russos
russos.livejournal.com

Помимо музея железнодорожной техники в Ростове-на-Дону есть еще одно атмосферное место — запасник этого самого музея. На богом забытом пути

Disabled duck gets new foot thanks to 3D printing
www.cnet.com.au

Born with a backwards foot, Buttercup could only walk in great pain — until his owner came up with a novel idea for a duckie prosthetic.

Cezar
plus.google.com

Cezar hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Uncut | Nick Cave | Magazine | Officially Licensed Music T shirts, Hoodi...
www.backstreet-merch.com

UncutNick Cave - officially licensed merchandise, Uncut, Nick Cave.The largest range available on the net.

Digitizing history: 82,000-manuscript collection Vatican Library goes on...
www.thestar.com

Project to open rare and valuable collection to the world is finally up and running.

HubSpot Inbound Marketing Software
www.hubspot.com

HubSpot's Inbound Marketing Software gives you all the tools you need to make marketing people love.

Rykarda Parasol - Where My Journey
www.youtube.com

Dit nummer is gemaakt in opdracht van Steven Kolsteren voor de Multimediatoer van het Groninger Museum. Rykarda Parasol schreef dit nummer b

The Smashing Pumpkins
plus.google.com

The Official Smashing Pumpkins Google+

Wirtualnemedia.pl
plus.google.com

Największy polski portal informacyjny o mediach, reklamie, telekomunikacji, PR, badaniach

Adobe Photoshop
plus.google.com

The industry standard in digital imaging

Fonts2u
plus.google.com

The largest free font archive on the Internet. Find a suitable font blazing-fast!

Co­lo­ni­al­ism in Africa helped launch the HIV epidemic a century ago
www.washingtonpost.com

Where did HIV come from? How did it spread? The history of colonialism in Africa holds the final clue.