Cover photo
Pausa Manzo
Worked at Never Ever
Attended None
Lives in East Midlands UK


Have him in circles
85 people
daniel jack's profile photo
stomachlining's profile photo
Unworshipediety's profile photo
Zuzu Tarasiewicz's profile photo
Surgeon Marta's profile photo
zerus production's profile photo
vicky morricone's profile photo
Fitsum Man's profile photo
Naama Ben-David HaLevi's profile photo
Collections Pausa is following
  • None
Basic Information
Other names
Stoned Is The Way Of The Walk
What Is the Logical Conclusion Of The Logic Of It?
Bragging rights
"Nevermind what's been selling, it's what you're buying."
  • Never Ever
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
East Midlands UK
Hove - Newhaven - Brighton - 09045 - Hackney - Ibiza - Dalston - Cagliari - Dublin
Pausa Manzo's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
25 Famous Salvador Dali Paintings - Surreal and Optical illusion Paintings

Salvador Dali Paintings is one of the most famous surrealist artist. He is a Spanish Catalan surrealist painter, with his velazquez moustach

Aphex Twin: everything you need to know

Richard David James was born in 1971 and released his debut album as Aphex Twin in 1992. Syro, his first album since 2001, was released last

Musician rebels embrace darknet to explore uncensored internet frontiers

Artists who tire of the commercialised web are thriving in a space free from legislation, surveillance and monopolisationHow I bought drugs

Def Jam: 10 of the best

Def Jam’s celebrating its 30th anniversary with a new 30 disc box set. For those without the time (or money) for that, here’s our condensed

Aphex Twin announces new album SYRO via the deep web

Richard D James uses deep web browser Tor to announce SYRO, his first album since Drukqs in 2001

Finding Fela: the strange life of Afrobeat's forefather – first look rev...

Fela Kuti’s political struggles, musical brilliance and bizarre character were ripe for this long, weird jam of a documentary

A few miles from the caviar coast, the 'real' Sardinia sings a sad song ...

Inland from the glamorous beaches, the Italian island boasts fine food and culture – if only they could market it

Bob Hoskins – a career in clips

From The Long Good Friday to TwentyFourSeven, we look back at the career of the powerhouse actor who worked with some of the best directors

Why thousands of people are going to get high in Hyde Park

This Sunday is '420 Day', an organised protest in favour of cannabis legalisation, when users and campaigners are expected to turn up at the

Giant steps: mysterious Sardinian sculptures to go on display

The Giants of Monte Prama, inscrutable avatars of a lost civilisation, see the light after years of reconstruction work

Zero Theorem: the world according to Christoph Waltz

In Terry Gilliam's new film, The Zero Theorem, Christoph Waltz spends most of his time huddled over a console, trying to solve the mind-bend

The Grand Budapest Hotel review – Wes Anderson's new film is a 'deeply p...

Anderson's staggeringly realised hotel of secret passion is an exhilarating and intelligent drama

Jim Jarmusch: 'Women are my leaders'

David Ehrlich: His new film, Only Lovers Left Alive, is a great romance between two vampires unanswerable to time. But Jarmusch doesn't want

Thora Birch: how Hollywood's darling disappeared

Hadley Freeman: Once a rising star in films such as American Beauty and Ghost World, Thora Birch says she found herself discarded by the stu

The dark side of Carey Mulligan

Carey Mulligan likes dark, difficult characters. She doesn't like questions about her faith, her pop star husband, pet pigs, politics… Simon

William S Burroughs: the naked photographer

He's a beat icon famed for being a junkie wild man. But a new exhibition shows a new, softer side to William S Burroughs. By Tim Jonze

Chiwetel Ejiofor joins Hollywood elite as 12 Years a Slave tipped for Os...

After parallel successes on stage and screen, the Londoner is being lauded as one of the greatest actors of his generation

Heroin: art and culture's last taboo

It wrecks lives – but it has also inspired art from the poetry of Baudelaire to the music of Lou Reed. Andrew Hussey traces the path of hero

Uruguay legalises production and sale of cannabis

Government experiment reaches new heights as it attempts to regulate marijuana business and find alternative to war on drugs

Sperm whale explodes as man tries to open stomach - video

A dead sperm whale explodes in the Faroe Islands as a man attempts to open its stomach