Profile

Cover photo
Paul Wright
Works at Jaguar Land Rover
172 followers|1,047,224 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Paul Wright

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Paul Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A Day In The Life Of Storm-Chasing Nature Photographer

Photography—it’s all about passion, skill, and commitment. Ever wondered what a day in the life of a photographer is like? In this post, a photographer was asked to document and share how they spend their day at work, giving you an exclusive, behind-the-scenes look at a pro’s shooting schedule.

Let's go chase some storms with Brandon Goforth (http://500px.com/bcgoforth), an extreme weather, nature, and landscape photographer based in Oklahoma, USA. His powerful photos of gigantic storm clouds and lightning strikes in sprawling landscapes transport you right to where the action is—capturing what is both beautiful and violent in the unpredictable face of nature.

Ready! Dive in! http://iso.500px.com/a-day-in-the-life-of-storm-chasing-nature-photographer-brandon-goforth

Pin it up for later: http://www.pinterest.com/pin/13018286398272998/

#photography   #stormphotography   #stormscapes   #naturephotography   #weatherphotography  
68 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Paul Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Angry machine
6
1
Mike Conner's profile photoJan Goulding's profile photo
 
brilliant
Add a comment...

Paul Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
As a dyslexic plumber, can I just say how disappointed I was by the Chelsea Shower Flow
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
172 people
Loredana Blaga's profile photo
paul ledain's profile photo
Ebuyer.com's profile photo
Sidepodcast's profile photo
Michael Wright's profile photo
Auf Wiedersehen Pet's profile photo
Andrei Butnărașu's profile photo
Tom Coppard's profile photo
Balbir Dubb's profile photo

Paul Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quite a good article
After a close brush with an email scammer, Rory Cellan Jones wonders why more is not being done to combat online fraud.
1
Add a comment...

Paul Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
OSVehicle is taking the open-source model to motoring -- starting with this £5,000 customisable buggy
1
Add a comment...

Paul Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 #F1
 
Mercedes motorsport chief Toto Wolff thinks Bernie Ecclestone is wrong to let Formula 1 ignore social media for money reasons
1
Add a comment...

Paul Wright

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whhhhooooaaaaaaa
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
172 people
Loredana Blaga's profile photo
paul ledain's profile photo
Ebuyer.com's profile photo
Sidepodcast's profile photo
Michael Wright's profile photo
Auf Wiedersehen Pet's profile photo
Andrei Butnărașu's profile photo
Tom Coppard's profile photo
Balbir Dubb's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Google Apps
Employment
  • Jaguar Land Rover
    Google Apps, present
Story
Tagline
Some days you're a dog and some days you're the tree
Introduction

Some days you're a statue and some days you're a pigeon

Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
@Joseph_Soap
Paul Wright's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Mercedes' Wolff argued with Ecclestone over F1 social media - F1 news - ...
www.autosport.com

Mercedes motorsport chief Toto Wolff thinks Bernie Ecclestone is wrong to let Formula 1 ignore social media for money reasons

Chrome Browser - Google
market.android.com

Browse fast with the Chrome web browser on your Android phone and tablet. Sign in to sync your Chrome browser experience from your computer

Russian Police Ninja
cheezburger.com

See more funny on Cheezburger.com

Use Google as Timer with a Simple Search Command
feeds.gawker.com

Google has all kinds of clever search commands that save you time, but Reddit user Blemish points out that you can use a command to keep tra

A first look at Google's planned new London HQ
9to5google.com

AHMM, Google's London architects, have submitted plans for Google's proposed new $1.6b London HQ, to be built alongside St Pancras Internati

Tiles and Tribulations
cheezburger.com

See more funny on Cheezburger.com

Ferrari
plus.google.com

The Italian automotive company's official page

Google Chrome
plus.google.com

Moving the web forward

Our Mobile Planet
www.ourmobileplanet.com

About; Language ▼. Dansk · Deutsch · English · English (UK) · español · Français · Indonesia · Italiano · Nederlands · Norsk · Português · s

Google Plus Nick
gplus.to

Make short url for google+ profile.

Rush Hour Blues: Steve Ajao Blues Giants
www.thsh.co.uk

Steve Ajao is well known as a fine jazz saxophonist. In this gig he turns his hand to blues with equal flair.

What do you love?
www.wdyl.com

Get more of what you love by searching across numerous Google products with one click.

Steve 'Big Man' Clayton headlines Corner Pocket Jazz club party | Covent...
www.coventryobserver.co.uk

CORNER Pocket Jazz Club regular Steve 'Big Man' Clayton will headline the club's eight anniversary show

Spam Decreased 82.22% Over The Past Year
mashable.com

There were more than 225 billion spam emails sent per day in July, 2010, and today, that number has dropped to 40 billion.

London sights around free to visitors comming to london - HotUK...
www.hotukdeals.com

London sights around free to visitors comming to london. Find more deals, discounts & voucher codes at Hot UK Deals.

The F1 Times | Maldonado: Hamilton phoned and apologised
thef1times.com

Formula One News, Reviews, Articles, and Bio's. Everything you need to know about F1.

Official Google Enterprise Blog: New apps status dashboard improves visi...
googleenterprise.blogspot.com

New apps status dashboard improves visibility. Posted by Sumeet Pannu, Site Reliability Engineer Manager Editors note: This post is part of

4 reviews
Map
Map
Map