Profile

Cover photo
Paul Stefko
Worked at UPMC
Attended University of Pittsburgh
Lived in Pittsburgh, PA
966 followers|181,552 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Game cabinet at the new apartment!
9
Add a comment...

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
6
Christian Blouin's profile photoJason Woollard's profile photoPamela Collins's profile photoBrianna Sheldon's profile photo
4 comments
 
Happy birthday! 
Add a comment...

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
 #IQ
 
Staal
750 points Age 35 years; Human; 6'2"; 8,000 lbs.; a rugged, well-built man made entirely of metal. Somewhat slow-moving but methodical. ST 40 [300]; DX 10 [0]; IQ 12 [40]; HT 12 [20]. Damage 4d+1/7d-1; BL 320 lbs.; HP 40 [0]; Will 12 [0]; Per 12 [0]; FP 12 ...
1
Add a comment...

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm packing up all of our books and DVDs, and the cat is discovering all these lovely, empty shelves on which to sit. Also, the stacks of boxes. Also, the boxes I haven't filled yet.

It's like Christmas for this cat.
5
Jeremy Morgan's profile photoPaul Stefko's profile photo
4 comments
 
It's pretty much better in every way.
Add a comment...

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Space Drake
The space drake is a giant dragon-like
creature nearly 60 feet long. The drake is comfortable both on the
ground, in space, and in atmosphere. It walks on the ground on four
powerful legs and can fly swiftly on vast wings that sprout from its
back. Its mout...
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
638 people
Have him in circles
966 people
Emily Care Boss's profile photo
Tom Flanagan's profile photo
Andrew Sanderson's profile photo

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Biocomputing
One of the defining features of near-future games is the ubiquity of computers. Many adventures center around so-called "net runs," intrusions into secure computer networks by talented hackers with cutting-edge equipment. Biotech computers can take the plac...
1
Add a comment...

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finishing up a series of supers characters for IST Pittsburgh.
2
Add a comment...

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Birthday present from +Jamie Stefko. Now she wants to take me out to breakfast. I don't know where we should go.
7
Pamela Collins's profile photo
 
Wherever you go, take that dog-ball with you.
Add a comment...

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Paul Stefko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Technique: Spell-Dazzle Strike
I created this technique for a character my wife wanted to play in a GURPS Banestorm game that never got off the ground. She was going to be an elf gladiator who fought with wooden sticks enchanted with Essential Wood and Staff. Spell-Dazzle Strike Average ...
3
Jeromy French's profile photo
 
Very fun. 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
638 people
Have him in circles
966 people
Emily Care Boss's profile photo
Tom Flanagan's profile photo
Andrew Sanderson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Game Designer, Writer
Employment
  • UPMC
    2010 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Pittsburgh, PA - Latrobe, PA - Bradford, PA - Lakeland, FL - Frederick, MD - Donora, PA
Story
Bragging rights
Published in Pyramid Magazine, the Unspeakable Oath, and Triangulation: Taking Flight
Education
  • University of Pittsburgh
    Writing
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
ham2anv