Profile

Cover photo
Paul Little
Lives in Memphis, TN
638 followers|246,466 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

 
Did anyone from Memphis order Google Glass yesterday? We should probably form a club. if so, to stage bi-monthly nerd-offs. #memphis   #glass   #glassexplorers   #nerd  
1
Add a comment...

Paul Little

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's a question for the ages...
3
Add a comment...

Paul Little

Shared publicly  - 
 
Little Macklemore feat. Little Ryan Lewis (female jamaica pony version)
1
Add a comment...

Paul Little

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dress up like your favorite book character day! Lily (from Lily's Purple Plastic Purse) and Fancy Nancy in the house.
1
Lisa McMurtry's profile photo
 
Cuties!!!!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
638 people
Anita Dempsey's profile photo
Radim Polak's profile photo
Kelly Clark's profile photo
Brandie Fergus's profile photo

Paul Little

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Anna Little I'll need this bumper sticker when you make me get a minivan.
1
Molly knoxrip's profile photoAdam Knox's profile photoPaul Little's profile photo
4 comments
 
NOOOOOOOOOOOO!
Add a comment...

Paul Little

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lily got flowers at school today. It's happening.
1
Molly knoxrip's profile photo
 
Aww
Add a comment...

Paul Little

Shared publicly  - 
 
Now I've got my favorite girls at work! 
5
Lisa McMurtry's profile photoDora Gonzales's profile photo
2 comments
 
😍👍👏
Add a comment...

Paul Little

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
638 people
Anita Dempsey's profile photo
Radim Polak's profile photo
Kelly Clark's profile photo
Brandie Fergus's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student, father, husband, grouch
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
January 22
Relationship
Married
Other names
plittle
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Dyspeptic Skeptic
Bragging rights
Fell out of a moving car once
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Memphis, TN
Previously
Savannah, GA
Paul Little's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The 2014 Beale Street Music Fest Lineup (Official)
ilovememphisblog.com

No need to speculate anymore, because the line-up for the 2014 Memphis in May Beale St. Music Festival is official.

My Tracks
market.android.com

My Tracks records your path, speed, distance, and elevation while you walk, run, bike, or do anything else outdoors. While recording, you ca

Google Glass raises questions about tech in classroom
www.dailyhelmsman.com

Wearable microcomputers may sound like science fiction, but with Star-Trek reminiscent “Google Glass,” consumers may be able to soon experie

The Crazy Noodle
plus.google.com

The Crazy Noodle hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Google Search
market.android.com

Google Search app for Android: The fastest, easiest way to find what you need on the web and on your device.* Quickly search the web and you

Study: Watching Fox News Makes You Distrust Climate Scientists
www.motherjones.com

New research shows that global warming denial is partly fueled by negative treatment of scientists in conservative media.

How To Be Prolific: Guidelines For Getting It Done From Joss Whedon
www.fastcocreate.com

Few people get things done in as consistent and impressive a fashion as Joss Whedon. His Avengers was the rare superhero movie to break box

Center For Southern Folklore
plus.google.com

Center For Southern Folklore hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Facebook
market.android.com

Keeping up with friends is faster than ever.• See what friends are up to • Share updates, photos and videos • Get notified when friends like

Check out 31 mins. of never-before-seen behind-the-scenes Buffy footage
www.blastr.com

Stunt coordinator, Jeff Pruitt, just posted some rare, never-before-seen footage with the cast and crew of Buffy as they make one of the gre

OK Computer
market.android.com

Using the textured soundscapes of The Bends as a launching pad, Radiohead delivered another startlingly accomplished set of modern guitar ro

Twitter
market.android.com

With Twitter, you can watch the world unfold like never before. • Get real-time stories, pictures, videos, conversations, ideas, and inspira

Hangouts (replaces Talk)
market.android.com

NOTE: If you aren't yet able to install Hangouts on your phone or tablet, or the Play Store "Open" button takes you to the old Talk app, han

Google I/O
developers.google.com

May 15-17, 2013. Registration opens on March 13, 2013 at 7:00 AM PDT (GMT-7). In the meantime, be sure to set up your Google+ and Google Wal

VIDEO: Get Your First Look at ABC's New Series Marvel's Agents of S.H.I....
www.tvguide.com

Check out the first full trailer for ABC's new fantasy series Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., which premiered during the Once Upon a Time s

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

UnrollMe - Unroll.Me is an email unsubscribe engine that allows you to u...
signup.unroll.me

I just signed up for an early invite to Unroll.Me, a service that let's you easily unsubscribe from emails in bulk! You can too! #launch

Music
market.android.com

Official Android player for Music Beta by Google. The Music application features a redesigned UI and now supports Music Beta by Google. Mu

Download music, movies, games, software! The Pirate Bay - The world's mo...
thepiratebay.org

Download music, movies, games, software and much more. The Pirate Bay is the world's largest bittorrent tracker.

Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
28 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago