Profile

Cover photo
Paul Lieberman
Works at Oregon State University
Attended Southern Oregon University
Lives in Corvallis, OR
86,847 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another shot of tonight's sunset
1
Barry Chen's profile photo
 
My wife was like "look at the sunset!" and I text'd back "all I can see are buildings and walls".  (I work on the fourth floor in downtown PDX.)  That's quite a sunset indeed.  Thanks for sharing.
Add a comment...

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are the pictures from my bike tour of Northern Washington last summer.
1
Add a comment...

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
 
The latest from my bike tour of Northern Washington
http://bike.paullieberman.net/

1
Add a comment...

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tekoah,
You may have disavowed the "religion" you were brought up with, but you clearly hold the values your family stood for. You may not subscribe to the mainstream "patriotism" that flourishes in this country, but you stand for the ideals that it was built on. Yes, we have a long way to go, but we've come a really long way just in my lifetime, and your generation will take us even further. So keep on thinking about how much better things could be, because thinking about it, and writing/speaking about it, gets us that much closer.
1
Tekoah Handorff's profile photo
 

Thank you Paul for taking the time to read and for your thoughtful feedback. Yes I hold many of the values I grew up with in high regard. The fact that the Love Family could exist at all is a good example that certainly a great deal of freedom is afforded us. 
Add a comment...

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
 
This was the scene outside my office window this evening.
1
Add a comment...

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are some of the best pictures I took on my bike rides in 2013.
1
Add a comment...
 
Mary's river frozen over a few weeks ago, with some Google magic enhancement.
1
Add a comment...

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Riding the North Cascades highway
1
Add a comment...

Paul Lieberman

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I did end up riding up Mary's Peak yesterday. 
1
Alan Calvert's profile photo
 
hey!  :-)
looks like it was a great day for it.
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Build Websites
Ride Bikes
Plant Gardens
Play Music
Education
  • Southern Oregon University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Paul B Lieberman
Work
Occupation
Web Development
Employment
  • Oregon State University
    Web Development, present
  • Southern Oregon University
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Corvallis, OR
Previously
Ashland, OR - Long Beach, NY - Oregon, Washington, California