Profile

Cover photo
Paul L. McCord Jr.
Works at Tinker Air Force Base
Lives in Oklahoma City, OK
326,402 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Paul L. McCord Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
It was a warm one today at 88 degrees.
1
Add a comment...

Paul L. McCord Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you God.
4
Kathy Dixon's profile photoRana Haroon's profile photo
2 comments
 
This must be your beautiful yard!  I haven't seen you and Sunday's new residence, but it looks great.
Add a comment...

Paul L. McCord Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
What you are not able to make out in this picture is teeny tiny hail.
1
Add a comment...
 
Wat thing #TheFirst48 on A&E.
1
Add a comment...

Paul L. McCord Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Paul L. McCord Jr.'s profile photoBarry Wilkinson's profile photo
5 comments
 
You are an inspiration to the working class, we strive to be just almost like you.
Add a comment...

Paul L. McCord Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Paul L. McCord Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm not cute.
1
Ronald Anthony Archer's profile photoPaul L. McCord Jr.'s profile photo
2 comments
 
I just wish I had captured it without the blur.
Add a comment...

Paul L. McCord Jr.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Okay... I'll take one.
 
This is the most insane truck ever built.

And it's commanded by a 4-year-old.

Bran Ferren spent 4 years and millions of dollars constructing this audacious exploration vehicle. It's mission: Take his daughter camping.

http://wrd.cm/1g0vNX7
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Love Jesus, wife and family, like ham radio, like severe weather
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oklahoma City, OK
Previously
Del City, Ok - Abilene, TX - Eielson AFB, AK - Phoenix, AZ - Felixstowe, UK - Tucson, AZ - Del City, OK
Work
Occupation
Develop Technical Manuals
Employment
  • Tinker Air Force Base
    1999 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Bud McCord, K5GLH
Paul L. McCord Jr.'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
first eyeem photo
www.eyeem.com

first eyeem photo by Paul McCord

Energy FC
plus.google.com

Official Google+ Page of the Oklahoma City Energy FC

D-Day - June 6, 1944 - the United States Army
www.army.mil

The U.S. Army remembers June 6, 1944: The World War II D-Day invasion of Normandy, France.

405 Spot
plus.google.com

405 Spot hasn't shared anything on this page with you.