Profile

Cover photo
Patrick Cullan
Works at Cullan & Cullan LLC
Attended Santa Clara University
Lives in Omaha, NE
2,138 followers|17,135 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
"How Can Slip and Fall Accidents Cause Serious Injuries?"

Slip-and-fall accidents may not seem like a big deal, but they can cause serious harm. See why in our latest blog: 

#blog   #slipandfall   #injuries  
According to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), falls are the number-one cause of injuries and death among older adults in the United States.
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
"April Marks Distracted Driving Awareness Month Nationwide"

April is Distracted Driving Awareness Month, and the data behind distracted driving may take you by surprised. Take a look at our blog:

#distracteddriving   #blog   #data  
If you have been injured in an auto accident due to a distracted driver, contact Cullan & Cullan LLC.
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
ATVs can cause a lot of bodily harm to a rider or spectator. Take a look at this page to see what you may be entitled to in this situation: 

#ATVs   #rollover   #accident  
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
A spinal cord can be injured in many ways, and when it does, your mobility can be in jeopardy. See why here: 

#spinalcord   #injury   #mobility  
3
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
A lot can go wrong in a nursing home, and if your loved ones have been injured in one, you may want to consider taking legal recourse: 

#nursinghome   #abuse   #elderly  
If your loved one has been the victim of elder neglect or abuse, contact an Omaha nursing home injury lawyer at Cullan and Cullan immediately. Free consultation.
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wilson's disease occurs when there is too much copper in the body. Take a look at what can go wrong when this is misdiagnosed: 

#diagnosis   #Wilsonsdisease   #copper  
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vacuum extractors can be the catalysts of very serious birth injuries. Look at this page to understand the risks involved: 

#vacuum   #extractors   #childbirth  
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,138 people
Todd Tracy's profile photo
Bill Greene (Adv)'s profile photo
chitty charles's profile photo
John Molinari's profile photo
Vladimir Zhivov's profile photo
Brent Langdon's profile photo
Marc Weinstein's profile photo
Talk Law's profile photo
Alex Hernandez Jr.'s profile photo

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
"NTSB Seeks to Improve Tire Safety Nationwide"

With over 11,000 car accidents occurring a year, the NTSB is taking a look at what can be done. Check out our blog for the latest on this: 

#caraccidents   #tiresafety   #blog  
1
1
Steven Sweat's profile photo
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Defective tires are one of the most dangerous things you can encounter on the road. Take a look at this page to learn more about why this is and what you can do about it: 

#defectivetires   #injury  #productliability
2
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Your spinal cord is one of the last things you want to injure- take a look at how they occur: 

#spinalcord   #statistics   #image  
2
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pharmaceutical companies sometimes don't adequately test their medications, which can be incredibly harmful in certain situations. See why here: 

#pharmaceutical   #hazard   #medication  
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Cullan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Carbon Monoxide poisoning is a very serious affliction, as it can cause death. It's important to right this wrong as soon as possible- take a look here to see how to do this: 

#carbonmonoxide   #poisoning   #contamination  
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Omaha Personal Injury Attorneys - Nebraska Medical Malpractice Lawyer
Introduction
Nebraska personal injury attorney Patrick Cullan graduated from Santa Clara University in 1996 (B.S., Cum Laude), and went on to earn his law degree from the University of San Diego School of Law in 1999 (J.D., Cum Laude).  After earning his Juris Doctor, Attorney Cullan continued his education at the Royal College of Surgeons in Dublin, Ireland (M.D. with Honors, 2006) and the Goethe Institute in Germany, where he completed the Grosses Deutsches Sprachdiplom.

Dr. Cullan began practicing law in January 2000, at which point he joined his father Daniel B. Cullan MD JD, one of the first physician/trial lawyers in the country. The fist case they trialed together resulted in a $6,700,000 verdict.  To date, Patrick Cullan, MD JD has recovered tens of millions of dollars on behalf of his clients, including the largest wrongful death verdict in Nebraska history.

Admitted to practice law in the states of California and Nebraska, Patrick Cullan MD JD is a member of the American Association for Justice, the Nebraska Association of Trial Attorneys, and the Birth Trauma Litigation Group. In 2009, Patrick Cullan and his brother, Joseph Cullan, were invited to be Guest speakers at Inner Circle of Advocates annual seminar.
Bragging rights
Receipient of the American Jurisprudence Award (first in Class) for Contracts (University of San Diego School of Law)
Education
  • Santa Clara University
    BS - Bachelor of Science, 1992 - 1996
  • University of San Diego School of Law
    JD - Juris Doctor, 1996 - 1999
  • Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland
    MD, 2006
  • Goethe Institute in Germany
    Completion of Grosses Deutsches Sprachdiplom
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Pat Cullan