Profile

Cover photo
Pablo Ruan
Works at Redehost
Attends Facensa
Lives in Gravatai
388 followers|44,124 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Pablo Ruan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Quem viu a Revista VEJA desta semana? 
O #Organizze, que você acessa do seu iPhone ou Android, foi destaque numa reportagem sobre aplicativos indispensáveis para organização financeira! (Edição 2373).
 ·  Translate
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to JSApp.US * ctrl-b to run the current code on the server * ctrl-l to login/make a new user * ctrl-h for help * * For more command check out the command window at the bottom * commands: test login/logout newuser new save open ls deploy */ var http = require('http'); http.
1
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
GENIAL!! hahaha
1
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

Shared publicly  - 
 
API Craft. Welcome to API Craft. We <3 APIs. Our standards are simple - we are a community of individual API practitioners who see building APIs as a craft. We represent our own opinions, and not that of employers or anyone else. This list is open to thoughtful posts from prospective employers ...
1
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Ótima iniciativa! 
 ·  Translate
2
1
Jandira Feijo's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
388 people
Martin Obal's profile photo
ini saya follow back's profile photo
Alan Resende's profile photo
Vinicius Haigert's profile photo
Junior Gregis's profile photo
André Kautz Menda's profile photo
Paulo Lopes's profile photo
elvis sant'anna's profile photo
jesus vieira's profile photo

Pablo Ruan

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Qual é a boa?

O 'qual é a boa?' em vídeo! Isso sim é uma boa!!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Treta  em #Hangout  sobre #TDD  
 ·  Translate
 
"TDD as One True Way" versus "TDD as devil-spawned tempter" is not a productive contrast. Most of us have similar goals for development: confidence, impact, challenge, belonging. Test-driven development is one path toward these goals, but there are many other paths. This conversation in six parts explores tradeoffs in development, places TDD in those tradeoffs, and gives you perspective with which you can decide for yourself how you want to program.

Speakers:
Martin Fowler
Kent Beck
David Heinemeier Hansson (DHH)
This Hangout On Air is hosted by ThoughtWorks. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
Is TDD dead?
Fri, May 9, 2014, 11:00 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

233 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Para os devs, uma breve introdução para ao Node.js.

Palestra realizada no trabalho de knowledge sharing da equipe de desenvolvimento da +RedeHost
 ·  Translate
Uma breve introdução a plataforma Node.js.
2
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Pablo Ruan

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Pior sensação que já tive.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
388 people
Martin Obal's profile photo
ini saya follow back's profile photo
Alan Resende's profile photo
Vinicius Haigert's profile photo
Junior Gregis's profile photo
André Kautz Menda's profile photo
Paulo Lopes's profile photo
elvis sant'anna's profile photo
jesus vieira's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Desenvolvedor de sitemas
Skills
.Net, Javascript, HTML, C#, Ruby, Rails, Java, Agile
Employment
  • Redehost
    Desenvolvedor de sitemas, 2012 - present
  • Datacom
    Desenvolvedor de sitemas, 2009 - 2012
  • Banrisul
    Desenvolvedor de sitemas, 2007 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Gravatai
Previously
Gravataí
Story
Tagline
A web developer addicted in tech!
Introduction
I don't like to write abou me, like everyone else, I think.

I only circle people who share content, good content!

Love tech news, subscribing feeds and that geek stuff.




Education
  • Facensa
    2010 - present
  • Rodrigues Alves
    2000 - 2006
  • QI
    2007 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
January 8, 1990
Relationship
Single
Other names
Potter, Pablo Ruan, Pablo Feijó