Profile

Cover photo
pablo fernandez duran
Works at SoftFluent
29 followers|7,033 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

pablo fernandez duran

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vote for Beany
 ·  Translate
«J'ai tellement peur que mon maitre se soit perdu...» Oscar, abandonné le 5 juin. Dites #NONALABANDON et OUI à la fidélité
1
Add a comment...

pablo fernandez duran

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Last weekend I gave a talk in a local event about the C#/.NET ecosystem, the audience was dominated by students and I tried to show to them how they can analyze
1
Add a comment...

pablo fernandez duran

Shared publicly  - 
 
Currently under development at the Ishikawa Oku Lab at the University of Tokyo, the Dynamic Target Tracking Camera System can track a fast moving object while keeping it perfectly centered in the middle of a screen. The device consists of two mirrors for pan and tilt, and a group of lenses that ...
1
Add a comment...

pablo fernandez duran

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Relax, take it easy... :)

#FidoFriday  
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
29 people
Guriya Kumari's profile photo
Vincent ARNAUD's profile photo
Christophe Gensoul's profile photo
Ke ZHANG's profile photo
Kévin Bretécher's profile photo
shirley Almosni Chiche's profile photo
Jamie Miley's profile photo
Thomas Ledan's profile photo
Antoine Diekmann's profile photo

pablo fernandez duran

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
When you're stepping through a long loop while debugging..
1
1
Romain Guerin's profile photo
 
Or you can also use breakpoint conditions! :) 
Add a comment...

pablo fernandez duran

Shared publicly  - 
 
still laughing 
1
Add a comment...

pablo fernandez duran

Shared publicly  - 
 
Futurama New New York in LEGO
1
1
Rémi “deni63” J's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
29 people
Guriya Kumari's profile photo
Vincent ARNAUD's profile photo
Christophe Gensoul's profile photo
Ke ZHANG's profile photo
Kévin Bretécher's profile photo
shirley Almosni Chiche's profile photo
Jamie Miley's profile photo
Thomas Ledan's profile photo
Antoine Diekmann's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Pablo Fernandez Duran, polkduran
Work
Occupation
.NET Software engineer
Employment
  • SoftFluent
    .NET Consultant, 2011 - present
  • GinckoLab
    Developper, 2008 - 2011
Links
Contributor to
Links
pablo fernandez duran's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
JavaScript’s strict mode: a summary
www.2ality.com

JavaScript's strict mode: a summary. Labels: dev, javascript, jslang. Update 2011-10-28: JavaScript: Why the hatred for strict mode? Douglas

Using the LINQ to SQL Sub-Producer
blog.codefluententities.com

CodeFluent Entities gives you the possibility to make your generated Business Object Model (BOM) compatible with the LINQ to SQL data access

Generating JSON Web Services from an Existing Database with CodeFluent E...
www.codeproject.com

This article will show you how to generate a JSON base web service layer from an existing database using CodeFluent Entities. We will also g

Are you a programmer? | A Programmer's Life
aprogrammerslife.info

Are you a programmer? Posted on August 3, 2011 by Programmer. Tweet Follow @ProgrammersLife. Moments of a programmer's life →. Friend: D

I Love Animals
laughingsquid.com

I Love Animals I Love Animals by Jim Benton via Tastefully Offensive

LG’s “Zero Client” VMware Cloud Monitors Combine UPoE & IPS Display ...
www.crazyengineers.com

LG has announced the latest P Series cloud monitors that aim to offer a perfect desktop solution for space crunched offices. These monitors

Extension Methods Ain't Trojan Horses - A Tale on a Covariant City Built...
dotnet.dzone.com

IntroductionToday, a colleague and I were playing with new C# 4.0 and BCL 4.0 features, me trying (and succeeding I think) to convince my co

World’s Quickest Car Wash
feedproxy.google.com

Click for more epic fails, videos, and wins. (Share this post and make someone ROFL!)

One Printer You’ll Never Get Frustrated With
feedproxy.google.com

One Printer You’ll Never Get Frustrated With

Le World Wide Web - Episode 1 - Le JT du Web d'Omar et Fred
www.dailymotion.com

Découvrez le premier épisode du World Wide Web, le JT du Web présenté par Omar et Fred !