Profile

Cover photo
Opeyemi Paul
Works at O'Bounce Technologies
Attended Federal Polytechnic , Ede
Lives in Ibadan
83 followers|50,338 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Opeyemi Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nigeria's biggest online marketplace
1
Add a comment...

Opeyemi Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're getting closer to seeing flying cars in our everyday life instead of just the big screens. Aft
1
Add a comment...

Opeyemi Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
A song by Hillsong, click the play button to listen live Click here to download this song
1
Add a comment...

Opeyemi Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Many wonder how what you wear can portray elegance and yet be modest. Believe me it very possible ,not until a dress is reviling before you get the desired attention and head turns as you walk pass. A classy lady is one who i...
1
Add a comment...

Opeyemi Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
A grand jury has issued a criminal indictment against Yevgeniy Aleksandrovich Nikulin, a 29-year-old
1
Add a comment...

Opeyemi Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
With all respect, ijokeji ileya day at INFINITY LOGDE BAR, Akobo Ojurin Olukotun Area, today by 3pm with your man AKINEMBASSY AND HIS AMBASSADOR BAND, it’s gonna be waoooo, don’t miss i…
1
Tobi Isaac's profile photo
 
soft
Add a comment...

Opeyemi Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join Nigeria’s Agribusiness and Enterprise Strategist, Adewale Ilesanmi, Veteran Agricultural Value Chain Specialist, Fumilola Osifowora and Experienced Agricultural Development Expert, Toyin Adebayo for a special training on...
1
Add a comment...

Opeyemi Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes, lets talk about GTBank USSD Channel First, what’s USSD? USSD (Unstructured Supplementary Service Data) is a Global System for Mobile(GSM) communication technology that is used to send text between a mobile phone and an application program in the network. Applications may include prepaid roaming or mobile chatting. Examples include *556# for checking balance onRead More
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Computer Programmer
Skills
Php, website programming, computer security
Employment
  • O'Bounce Technologies
    CEO, 2013 - present
    Programmer and
  • OPAUL INNOVATIONS
    Consultant, 2010 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ibadan
Previously
Nigeria - Ibadan, Lagos, Akure.
Contact Information
Work
Phone
07058850754
Story
Tagline
Opeyemi Paul Opeyemip Adeope
Introduction
Growing up is a crucial matter of life! But I have determine to grow up to become a Computer Programmer with an achievement of building an all round solution OS with a new programming language! May God help me. Opeyemipaul.blogspot.com
Bragging rights
Finished secondary school, built the best selling CBT Software and all round PHP Master.
Education
  • Federal Polytechnic , Ede
    Statistics, 2011 - 2014
  • Oladipo Alayande School of Science
    Science, 2007 - 2010
  • University of the People
    Computer Science, 2014 - 2018
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Adekunspapa
Links