Profile

Cover photo
Oliver Hörold
Worked at Merges-Verlag Heidelberg
Attended Ruprecht Karl University of Heidelberg
Lived in Pfeddersheim
298 followers|47,866 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Oliver Hörold

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Sehr cool!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Coole Einstellungen! Ich bin auch auf der Suche nach einem günstigen "Slider".

Wie "laut" ist der Slider? Oder anders gefragt: kann ich den Slider auch für Interviews nutzen? 

Noch eine Frage: wie schwierig ist es damit die Bewegung so gleichmässig ist?
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Bernhard Rippel's profile photo
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

DO NOT POST - RETIRED Western Europe  - 
 
- Portal Title: Brötzinger Brücke 
- City, Region and Country: Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
 - Lat/long(s): 48.8853507,8.6713126
- Appeal category: new submission appeal
 - Reason/comments (tie back to Candidate Portal Criteria, if possible): It is a nearly 2 meter high stone, engraved with the date of the bridge built, an armory and the name. It can't be seen from the street, but only from the footpath, next to the river. 
- #PortalAppeals
4
NIA Ops's profile photoSven Hörold (Vampierchen)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
The sign is a symbol for the bridge .... Soooo silly and stupid this decision to reject... No sense and intelligence to detect... Zero MU in nia headquarters +NIA Ops ... The age and importance for the region in that time IS the "specific historical significance" ... If it wasn't that incredible dumb, I would laugh about this.... 
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

DO NOT POST - RETIRED Western Europe  - 
 
Here we go again:

- Portal Title: Blumige 81
- City, Region and Country: Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Earth
- Lat/long(s): 48.892600, 8.681383
- Appeal category: new submission appeal
- Reason/comments: This is a unique piece of architecture
- #PortalAppeals
- Here are some more pictures i took today: https://plus.google.com/u/0/photos/102961926334809730587/albums/6052684275682550625?sort=1
3
NIA Ops's profile photoOliver Hörold's profile photo
2 comments
 
ok, thanks. go on and approve some more ugly graffity. 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
298 people
J. Wolf's profile photo
Surya Surehan's profile photo
naj mohd's profile photo
jayanthan c.s's profile photo
Dr Mani Sivasubramanian's profile photo
jeronimo heurtley's profile photo
Beautiful Butterflies's profile photo
Anthony Ha's profile photo
Luis Plantier's profile photo

Oliver Hörold

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

DO NOT POST - RETIRED Western Europe  - 
 
- Portal Title: Jugendverkehrsschule
 - City, Region and Country: Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
 - Lat/long(s): 48.888061, 8.677518
- Appeal category: new submission appeal
- Reason/comments: This is a fenced off area where school children go to learn the rules of street traffic. There are a couple of streets, crossings, signs, traffic-lights... where they can drive around with bikes and "feet"-driven go-karts to simulate standard street situations without the dangers of real street traffic. It is a very special place, that doesn't exist in many cities.
- #PortalAppeals #notamural
1
Oliver Hörold's profile photoAndreas Koepke's profile photoMichael P's profile photoNIA Ops's profile photo
4 comments
NIA Ops
+
1
2
1
 
We re-evaluated this candidate and confirm it was correctly rejected because it does not meet the candidate Portal criteria. It doesn't have unique architectural or historical significance, or some other factor that makes this a standout place/hidden gem in the community where tourists would want to visit.
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

DO NOT POST - RETIRED Western Europe  - 
 
And another one:

- Portal Title: Osterfeld Schulen
 - City, Region and Country: PForzheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Earth
 - Lat/long(s): 48.893033, 8.687508
- Appeal category: new submission appeal
- Reason/comments: This is a unique piece of architecture. And old school entrance, only this one exists like it.
- #PortalAppeals
1
NIA Ops's profile photo
NIA Ops
 
We took another look, and this submission has been rejected in error. There is now already another Portal representing this building, so we've made your submission a duplicate of that one.
Add a comment...

Oliver Hörold

Shared publicly  - 
 
First rule of social media: you should not comment EACH and EVERY post. #nar  #hateit #fuckingtrolls
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
298 people
J. Wolf's profile photo
Surya Surehan's profile photo
naj mohd's profile photo
jayanthan c.s's profile photo
Dr Mani Sivasubramanian's profile photo
jeronimo heurtley's profile photo
Beautiful Butterflies's profile photo
Anthony Ha's profile photo
Luis Plantier's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Merges-Verlag Heidelberg
    Digitaler Hausmeister, 1991 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Pfeddersheim - Heidelberg - Leimen
Story
Tagline
i'm a lover, not a fighter
Bragging rights
ingress: +omphteliba
Education
  • Ruprecht Karl University of Heidelberg
    Medizin, 1989 - 1991
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
hero
Einfach ein toller Arbeitgeber!
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map