Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Oleg Moskalensky
Works at Productive Computer Systems
Attended Roosevelt High School
Lives in Kirkland, Wa
9,853 followers|7,476,020 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stupid people DO exist
DON'T TRY THIS AT HOME! (ie don't be one of them)
2
Add a comment...

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
 
via +ziad tariq 
 
The cultural richness of Mexico is immense, merging the traditions derived from the indigenous peoples who were successors of pre-Hispanic societies - those that, in turn, also influence today customs. Arts, architecture, music (such as the Mariachis), folklore (dances) and a great appreciation for very festive family reunions are just some of the strengths in the Mexican culture.

With regard to religion, almost 90% of Mexicans identify themselves as Catholics, although many have built pre-Hispanic Mayan elements as part of their faith. The rest of the population identify themselves as Protestant, Presbyterian, Jehovah's Witness, Adventist, Lutheran, Methodist, Baptist and Anglican. There are also small communities of Muslims, Jews and Buddhists.
5 comments on original post
3
1
Tapatio's profile photo
Add a comment...

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
 
Time to change my Gmail background

Now that Google gave us hundreds of new themes - one can go nuts, although I've decided to instead go for... bird poop (#truestory).  Looks pretty nice, I think.  What do you think?
1
Add a comment...

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
 
No Jason Statham, but still looks good enough for casual entertainment...
2
Add a comment...

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's not 'around the corner' any longer - it's here!

Anyone in Seattle can still grab their chance to Win $25 from +Tapatio in Bellevue, a very nice Mexican restaurant.
 
Happy 4th!

Google+ is 4 years old!  July 4th is around the corner, so we thought we'd celebrate by giving away Four $25 Gift Vouchers to commemorate these occasions.

To qualify - simply share any photo (really, any at all), hashtag it #EatAtTapatio  and +mention us so we can get back to you should you win.  As simple as that :)

P.S. Please do it quickly though, we'll officially announce the winners on July 4.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who's your favorite in Season 1?
2 votes  -  votes visible to Public
Mr. Bullock
0%
Wild Bill Hicock
50%
Jane
50%
Al
0%
EB Farnum
0%
1
Add a comment...

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Happy Fourth of July! What better way to celebrate than with an image from one of my favorite National Parks in the US, Yosemite!
13 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Oleg Moskalensky

Shared publicly  - 
 
Both Starbucks and McDonald's are diligently working on changing this statistic... ;)
 
Facts and Chicks
Fact: There are more museums in the U.S. then there are Starbucks and McDonalds -- combined.
The U.S. has more than 35,000 Museums. There are 12,218 Starbucks in the United States and there 14,339.

source: http://factsandchicks.com
#factsandchicks   #blackandwhitephotography  
2 comments on original post
1
Yuriy Bilousov's profile photo
 
those must be called food museums
Add a comment...
Oleg's Collections
People
In his circles
1,729 people
Have him in circles
9,853 people
Nemal khan's profile photo
Rodolfo Sanchez Guerrero's profile photo
Karen Allum's profile photo
Carlos Verner's profile photo
S K Saxena's profile photo
Paula Da Silva's profile photo
Александр Мартыненко's profile photo
Niki Peel's profile photo
eric coste's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT/Internet Consultant/Developer
Skills
Business Systems Design, Custom Business Technology Solutions with Business Intelligence playing a key role. Development of highly Customized Web-based Applications using HTML, Javascript, PHP, MySQL. IT/Internet Consulting with special emphasis on using Google Apps and related technologies.
Employment
  • Productive Computer Systems
    President & CTO, 1987 - present
  • Private Residence Resorts
    IT Director & CTO, 1999 - present
  • Takeout Online LLC
    Managing Partner, 2001 - 2013
  • Starbucks
    System Designer & Developer, 2010 - 2012
  • Vacation Internationale
    IT Project Manager, 1981 - 1998
  • Data Enterprises of NW
    Programmer, 1981 - 1981
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kirkland, Wa
Previously
Kiev, Ukraine
Story
Tagline
Productive Computer Systems - IT/Internet Consulting/Development
Introduction
Designer/Developer of highly customized web-based business systems, online and off, with wife & 2 adorable kids.  

Born in the wrong country, luckily made it to the right one. Once in a while pick up my old dusty/trusty drum sticks and remember my first love.

Bragging rights
First timeshare industry's availability display online. Multimedia system for cable TV. Online Ordering System for Restaurants. Property Management, Reservations etc. for Fractional Ownership resorts.
Education
  • Roosevelt High School
    1978 - 1980
  • ITT Technical Institute
    Data Processing, 1980 - 1981
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
advidmaster, dramiga
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • ギャラガ鉄拳
  • Chess Free
  • The Invaders