Profile

Cover photo
Niraj Jhunjhunwala (Jhunjhunwalas)
Works at Jhunjhunwalas Finance , India
Lives in Mumbai
1,187 followers|913,290 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Creativity  . . .
1
Add a comment...
 
‪#‎India‬ ‪#‎StockExchange‬ ‪#‎BSE‬ Bombay Stock Exchange Mumbai Benchmark‪ #‎StockIndex‬ ‪#‎Sensex‬ performance for 8th February 2016.

Sensex is Index or group of 30 listed Companies.

For more Informative posts click : https://www.linkedin.com/company/jhunjhunwalas 
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Happy Chinese New Year 2016.. 
 
Wishing everyone a happy and successful Lunar New Year! How are you celebrating? ‪‬ #LunarNewYear #ChineseNewYear  
1
Add a comment...
 
‪#‎Thailand‬ holds Monetary Policy rates at 1.50% . . .

‪#‎BankofThailand‬ ‪#‎PolicyRate‬ ‪#‎MonetaryPolicy‬ ‪#‎Inflation‬ ‪#‎EconomicData‬

For more Informative posts click : https://www.linkedin.com/company/jhunjhunwalas
1
Add a comment...
 
#DematAccount held by Indian Investor in two Indian Depository #NSDL #CDSL as on 31st January 2016 totalling to around 2.5 Crore against Indian Population of 125 crore 

Demat Account is compulsory to hold Indian Equity or Stock in paperless format avoiding holding in physical format 

Brought to you by #Jhunjhunwalasfinance
1
Add a comment...
 
KOSPI or Korea Composite Stock Index performance for 3rd January 2016

South Korea Stock Market Benchmark Index #KOSPI was launched in 1983 with the base value of 100 as of January 4, 1980 . . 
760 plus Companies are part of KOSPI Index currently

#SouthKoreaStocks #koreaStockIndex #KoreanEquityMarket
1
Add a comment...
 
#India's #ForeignExchangeReserves As on 29 January 2016 at 349 billion USDollar ( 1 billion dollar is 6700 Crore Indian Rupees)

#RBI #ReserveBankofIndia #ForeignReserves #InterntionalReserves #ForeignCurrency #Finance

For more informative posting connect to https://www.linkedin.com/company/jhunjhunwalas
1
Add a comment...
 
 #‎CrudeOil‬ ‪price trend #‎Indian Crude Basket Imported by India or Indian Refiner in ‪#Rupee‬ ‪#‎USDollar‬ ‪for 5th February 2016 released by Indian Government Agency

This price determined the ultimate price of Auto fuel Petrol Diesel

For more informative posts click: 
https://www.linkedin.com/company/jhunjhunwalas
1
1
Rohan Patil's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Sensex yearly return from 5 February 2015 to 2016 has been negative at 14.68%

Sensex is Indian Stock Index of 30 Listed Companies of BSE , The Stock Exchange , Mumbai 
1
Add a comment...
 
Winning Big  . . . take a leap of faith 
 
Taking #Risk is all you have to do!!
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
#India #StockExchange #NSE National Stock Exchange benchmark #StockIndex   #Nifty50  performance for 3rd February 2016

Nifty is group or Index of 50 listed companies 

For more informative posting log on to : https://www.tumblr.com/blog/jhunjhunwalas 
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
Niraj's Collections
People
In his circles
4,875 people
Have him in circles
1,187 people
Kapil Gaur's profile photo
Yash Roongta's profile photo
Balaji Wafers's profile photo
Riya Verma's profile photo
FT Alternative Solutions's profile photo
Emin Duman's profile photo
НОВОСТИ СОБЫТИЯ's profile photo
Bharat Wankhade's profile photo
Haidar Emam's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Financial Services ,Business Advisory , Capital Market Research , Investing & Investments in India , Investment Banking & M&A , Personal & Corporate Finance , Financial Training & Knowledge
Skills
Finance , Financial Services , Business Advisory
Employment
  • Jhunjhunwalas Finance , India
    Founder & Promoter, 1984 - present
    Financial Services, Business Advisory
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jhunjhunwalas Finance Mumbai India
Story
Tagline
We don’t predict the future but prepare you for it
Introduction

Our Family has been in the Financial Services space, members of BSE Bombay Stock Exchange since 1921  ....located in Mumbai, India’s Global Financial Centre.

We believe each Individual / Business is unique and needs customized financial solutions

We create Knowledge, Wealth & Value for Local / Global Businesses and transforming Individuals to Institution

Our USP : Delivering Financial Services/Advisory Digitally to all Locally & Globally

Our Focus Area : Investments in & from India

Bragging rights
Financially Right
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mumbai