Profile

Cover photo
Niels Mul
Works at NM Witgoed Service
Attended MTS Westfriesland
Lives in Hoorn
116 followers|216,459 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
So boys and girls its time for a another tablet. I narrowed it down to 2. Then nexus 9 or the nvidia shield tablet. Both with our without data connection. I use loads of data while working but can use my phone for connection, not ideal though. So what would your choice be and why would you choice it ?
4 votes  -  votes visible to Public
Nexus 9
25%
Nexus 9 + data
0%
Nvidia Shield
25%
Nvidia Shield + data
50%
1
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still using it. Not daily but boy its been the best nexus ever.
1
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Top review, he is relaxed and in charge.
 
OK it's not as different as initially expected but for once again after a while I had a lot of fun recording this video because I finally felt very relaxed during the review again. Something that I find to be very important for myself to remember this is a hobby and no job, so it better should be fun!!!
20 comments on original post
3

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Damn that Audi 90. I remember that. All the Americans laughed at that tiny 5 cylinder turbo charged engine. But what a beast it actually was.
1
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
These screenshots. #lollipop
1
Faudenes Recy's profile photo
 
mulcn
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I flashed lollipop on my nexus 4 and I am surprised to see it doesn't comes with the google now launcher. Anyone knows why Google didn't put that as default. 
1
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
So +Google​, since you even gave the old nexus 7 lollipop were is lollipop for nexus 4?. 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
259 people
Have him in circles
116 people
john kamtyu (FreeAPK)'s profile photo
Rolly Fortin's profile photo
Ben Koning's profile photo
Muntholib tholib's profile photo
Rogier Muller's profile photo
Jerwin Gamboa's profile photo
Mujidat Salau's profile photo
Teo Rodz's profile photo
Mariana Dani's profile photo

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
What does that icon mean next to my connection
1
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ahh OnePlus your raising prices ?. You're making no profit selling in Europe due to dollar rate ?.

Where is the guy whom was shouting OnePlus isn't about profit ? Where is the guy whom was shouting we sell at cost price ?

Pure bullocks, I have being saying it more then once; a company not making a profit doesn't exist. Now for the record, I don't have a OnePlus nor do I want one either. Your ever changing politics is your dead weight. If you can't hold up to your word you better you keep quiet. Then again nothing new for OnePlus though not keeping their word.
1
shelley bevacqua's profile photo
 
Amen 👍🙏
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Played with the Samsung s6 today and must admit I an truly impressed by it. Didn't see any lag or stuttering of any kind. The edge is a very nice crafted phone. Truly amazed by Samsung this time. 
1
shelley bevacqua's profile photoNiels Mul's profile photo
9 comments
 
It was invite only. But was truly nice to see
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just flashed my trusty nexus 4 back to stock. The developer Android l was a battery killer. I awaits the ota.
1
Add a comment...

Niels Mul

Shared publicly  - 
 
So Nexus devices besides the Nexus 6 and 9 aren't the first to get lollipop. Motorola and LG are quicker then Google this time. What's the freaking fuzz about? Timeline filled with crap about Nexus users didn't Lollipop first. It's ffs the same as those crappy update screenshots.

Just be patience it will come ffs
1
Jacek Malinowski's profile photo
 
People can't see the bigger picture here, OEM's pushing out updates so quick is in fact good for everyone, and let's be honest here, source built L roms are already out and there's nothing stopping people from using them, as far as I'm concerned they're very close to what google will offer with system images
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
259 people
Have him in circles
116 people
john kamtyu (FreeAPK)'s profile photo
Rolly Fortin's profile photo
Ben Koning's profile photo
Muntholib tholib's profile photo
Rogier Muller's profile photo
Jerwin Gamboa's profile photo
Mujidat Salau's profile photo
Teo Rodz's profile photo
Mariana Dani's profile photo
Education
  • MTS Westfriesland
    Energietechniek, 1989 - 1994
  • LTS de Hoeksteen
    Elektrotechniek D nivo, 1988 - 1989
  • LTS de Hoeksteen
    Elektrotechniek B nvio, 1984 - 1988
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Nelis
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Monument Valley
  • Star Runner
Story
Tagline
40 years of age. Living with my misses and 2 kids in the Netherlands. Enjoying live as much as we can. I am determined. Always taking care of friends and family. Can be sometimes hard headed I guess.
Introduction
My, myself and I.
Bragging rights
Why am I cool ? Well why not ! Serious though I don't have the slightest idea why I should be cool. Just act normal and then your cool enough -:)
Work
Occupation
Service engineer for home appliances
Skills
My skills, well since I am a engineer I guess being technical should qualify as a skill. I just love fixing technical problems. Just hate puzzles though -:)
Employment
  • NM Witgoed Service
    Service egineer., 2007 - present
    Repairing home appliances at your door step for a living.
  • Bosch und Siemens Hausgeräte GmbH
    service engineer, 1997 - 2007
    Service engineer fixing home appliance.
  • Unicam
    service engineer, 1994 - 1997
    Delivering and updating, repairing show cabinets for car audio.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hoorn
Previously
Medemblik - Wervershoof
Links
YouTube