Profile

Cover photo
Niels Dava
Works at BT Global Services
Attended University of the Philippines
Lives in Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
196 followers|135,848 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
 
My mythic HFC raiding experience
1
Add a comment...

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
 
I defended against a #zergrush on Google Search.
1
Add a comment...

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gerardo Ortega originally shared:
 
Buenos días Gatiku :)
1
Add a comment...

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
 
currently my dream mobo! :D
EVGA North America's #1 NVIDIA partner.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
196 people
hiang thong tan's profile photo
Darren Gold's profile photo
Rhod “BF ni Chelley” Tindugan's profile photo
Bryan Ng's profile photo
Leroy Martin's profile photo
Mariano Lorenzo Santos's profile photo
laine hernandez's profile photo
Tuzson Robi's profile photo
Mae Portuguez's profile photo

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
 
Humility forms the basis of honor, just as the low ground forms the foundation of a high elevation. - Bruce Lee
1
Add a comment...

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recent Stories: Pugad Baboy, July 11, 2012 · Love, July 11, 2012 · Alipin, July 11, 2012 · Dolphy's condition continues to improve · Tom Cruise, Katie Holmes agree split, vow to 'respect beliefs' · Pr...
1
Add a comment...

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
 
I defended against a #zergrush on Google Search.
1
Add a comment...

Niels Dava

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am the 94664th Google Puzzle Master !
My PQ is 958008 . #googlepuzzle http://goo.gl/02uNZ
"The Google Puzzle" - A whole new interactive HTML5 Puzzle.Feeling clever? - PLAY! with Google Chrome.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
196 people
hiang thong tan's profile photo
Darren Gold's profile photo
Rhod “BF ni Chelley” Tindugan's profile photo
Bryan Ng's profile photo
Leroy Martin's profile photo
Mariano Lorenzo Santos's profile photo
laine hernandez's profile photo
Tuzson Robi's profile photo
Mae Portuguez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Unix System Engineer
Skills
Unix, ITIL, Windows, Servers, Network Administration, Technical Support, Linux, Hardware, Troubleshooting, VMware, Oracle VM
Employment
  • BT Global Services
    Unix System Engineer, 2014 - present
  • Computer Sciences Corporation / Chevron Corporation
    Systems Administrator, 2012 - 2014
  • Google / TxVia, Inc.
    Senior Platform Operations Specialist, 2011 - 2012
  • AMTI
    Technical Training Officer, 2010 - 2011
  • Techplay
    Founder/Shop Manager, 2006 - 2010
  • University of the Philippines Visayas
    Administrative Officer II, 2006 - 2006
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Previously
Makati City - Quezon City - Miagao - Antique
Links
Story
Bragging rights
Beaten Diablo 3 Infeno difficulty with 44 hours of gameplay and spending less than 1M for gear (monk) month after release
Education
  • University of the Philippines
    Community Development, 1998 - 2006
  • Cisco Networking Academy
    Network Technologies (CISCO), 2008 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Bodie, Arclite, Irsha, Bods
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Clash of Clans
  • Lightning Fighter 2
  • Clash Royale