Profile

Cover photo
Nicole Bruno
Works at One Day Photography
Attended Long Island University C.W. Post Campus
Lives in Mastic Beach, NY
21,932 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Strong is Beautiful Competition May 4th 2014
1
Add a comment...
 
REEBOK CROSSFIT GAMES NE REGIONAL's ROAD TO THE FITTEST 2013
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
 
#crossfit #CFSS Crossfit South Shore Girls ROCK!! at the No Baby Leave the Stocking On #Throwdown at Shore Line Crossfit In C.T.
3
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
 
WOD for Warriors Crossfit South Shore!!!
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
 
KPPC 
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit my site still under construction
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please help out my Friend and affiliate photographer any amount will help this beautiful  baby
Hi! My name is Boris Gorelik and my grandson, Kaiden Cole, was born on January 20th 2014, after only 24 weeks of pregnancy and weighing only one and a half pounds. My daughter contracted gestational diabetes during her pregnancy which resulted in Kaiden being born three months prematur...
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not only Do i have a love to Photography but a love for Crossfit neck and neck, so when I am not at work you can fine me At my CF Box or with my camera.  This weekend i was lucky enough to have Both my passions with at the No baby Leave the Stocking On Throw Down In CT! with help from my best friend and along side such amazing beautiful strong women this weekend was one that is unforgettable!! <3
2
Slieman Ali's profile photo
 
Good for you
Add a comment...

Nicole Bruno

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Photographer, Sales, Marketing
Skills
Photography
Employment
  • One Day Photography
    Owner, 2010 - present
    Sporting Events, Fashion Shoots, On Location Photography, Landscape, Portraits, Family, Children, Headshots, Graphic design for Business cards, flyers est.. & More!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mastic Beach, NY
Previously
Smithtown NY - New York NY
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Creative Artist, Business Women, Photographer, Airforce GF, College Graduate, Athlete
Introduction
I am an artist, business women. CrossFit Athlete,  Fiance, Sister, Daughter, Best Friend, Worst Enemy
Bragging rights
Graduate of CW LIU, Crossfit athlete, Airforce Fiance ...
Education
  • Long Island University C.W. Post Campus
    Marketing, 2004 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Nikki Bruno, Nicole Marie Bruno
Links
Have used this company for many events, Wine Tours, Nights Out on the Town, airport service on many occasions and will be using for my wedding in Sept 2014. Their drivers are always on time (early), know where they are going and are very professional and accommodating. Highly recommended using them for any event you may have
Public - 12 months ago
reviewed 12 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map