Profile

Cover photo
Nicolas Perez
Attends Miami Dade College
Lives in Homestead, Fl
237 followers|509,625 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Look at this old guy I found on top of my truck. Missing a leg and everything... Still doing his thing.. No excuse people! 
4
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whoa! Seems like NATO is taking Russia seriously. They just posted this. 
1
Punk Payback's profile photoNicolas Perez's profile photo
9 comments
 
+Punk Payback Got it. Good talking to you buddy!
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
This pleases me 
4
Lara LazarOz's profile photoGaberham Lincoln's profile photoNicolas Perez's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Gaberham Lincoln lol don't worry about that man, just send your address through a private message
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a good video.
3
mark wallace's profile photo
 
Cool !
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Biting into this delicious dragon fruit. The tropical kiwi :) 
5
Monica Hernandez's profile photoEverett Freeze's profile photoJulie Lincoln's profile photoNicolas Perez's profile photo
8 comments
 
+Julie Lincoln These one grew wild by my house. But I am growing some!
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Urban & small-space gardens  - 
 
My little guava tree producing. Backyard supermarket success. 
23
antonio matos's profile photoJulie Lincoln's profile photo
2 comments
 
Fantastic
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
237 people
John-Richard Maenpaa's profile photo
‫مسلم العراقي‬‎'s profile photo
Red Baron Farm's profile photo
Shihab Shiya's profile photo
Lupe Calderon's profile photo
Dean   R Fishel's profile photo
Jeffrey Cassano's profile photo
joel coba's profile photo
JustAnotherGuy WithACamera's profile photo

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family ya'll
2
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Edible gardening  - 
 
This morning's nana harvest. 😎😎
26
Nicolas Perez's profile photoRachie Shaw's profile photoMesh Grow Bags's profile photo
6 comments
 
+Nicolas Perez​ Hass avocados are green then get a crusty dark look later. They are creamy and good. oops got this on the wrong topic.. What did I click...?
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
How much dragon fruit is enough? 
5
mark wallace's profile photoJulie Lincoln's profile photo
2 comments
 
That's a lot of fruit
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
I didn't record yesterday's Avocado harvest. But here is my backyard guava tree. 
4
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
You know you've been there 
3
stefano piombo's profile photo
 
Hahahah so trueeeee
Add a comment...

Nicolas Perez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Go home Bruce. You are drunk 
4
vickie rugamer's profile photo
 
HAHAHA! Funny!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
237 people
John-Richard Maenpaa's profile photo
‫مسلم العراقي‬‎'s profile photo
Red Baron Farm's profile photo
Shihab Shiya's profile photo
Lupe Calderon's profile photo
Dean   R Fishel's profile photo
Jeffrey Cassano's profile photo
joel coba's profile photo
JustAnotherGuy WithACamera's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Banana Nick
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Magic 2015
Education
  • Miami Dade College
    Business, 2009 - present
    Agricultural Business Management
  • Robert Morgan Education Center
    2004 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Homestead, Fl
I live right next to this park and it is awesome for someone wanting to have a relaxing encounter with nature. You will more than likely be the only one there, which is perfect for me.
Appeal: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map