Profile

Cover photo
Nick Argento
Worked at Batavia Career Center
Attended Elba Elementary School
Lives in Elba, NY
13 followers|149,099 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This is amazing! I love this song, It's a beautiful sad song, Michael your absolutely NOT a loser your and absolute WINNER!! You'll always be in my heart and in everyone's hearts. God Speed my spiritual soul brother. I love you with all my heart and my god rest your heart and soul.
1
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
OMG WOW same name as me but your more talented than I am haha
1
Mikethew Relevant Videos's profile photo
 
Please feel free to check out Nicks channel +OfArgento  where you can see more of his abilities. He one of the guitarists in our project "The Alesco Process," myself being the other guitarist. We have some of our songs up on our channel (the one I am commenting from) as well.

Thanks for the share :) 
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Once again amazing! Keep on finding Chad Allan stuff like this it sounds great.
1
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love Chad Allan he has a similar voice to Burton Cummings (I think). This song's great i love it I just wish these types of songs of his weren't so hard to find.
1
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Just to clear to up Chad Allen's last name is spelled "Allan" not "Allen" cause there's another guy that has that name spelled that way.
1
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow not bad not bad at all.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
30 people
Have him in circles
13 people
Muhammed Jailani's profile photo
Darwin Schultz's profile photo
saleh said's profile photo
Ahmed Saad's profile photo
Vladimir Soghoyan's profile photo
Taylor Mayfield's profile photo
yolibeth eodriguez's profile photo
Joe Rainer's profile photo

Communities

13 communities

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I have this record it's amazing I love it! She's an amazingly great pop singer.
1
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love this! Chad Allan's so awesome I love his voice so much.
1
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing! Chad Allan is such a vintage artist. I really hate the fact that it's somehow impossible to find songs like this if his. He needs to come out with songs like this of his out to into the world. I don't think he knows how great he was and still it.  
1
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

Shared publicly  - 
 
Drake Bell this one's for you.
Nick Argento
Makes Me Happy (by Drake Bell)
1
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
HAHAHAHA WOW you girls are creative hahah. Keep up the work haha miss you guys
2
Add a comment...

Nick Argento

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
That's Chad Allan singing. Boy I love his singing he sort of sounds a little bit like Burton Cummings.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
30 people
Have him in circles
13 people
Muhammed Jailani's profile photo
Darwin Schultz's profile photo
saleh said's profile photo
Ahmed Saad's profile photo
Vladimir Soghoyan's profile photo
Taylor Mayfield's profile photo
yolibeth eodriguez's profile photo
Joe Rainer's profile photo
Communities
13 communities
Education
  • Elba Elementary School
    Student, 1999 - 2007
  • Batavia High School (Boces)
    Student, 2007 - 2010
  • Spencerport High School
    Student, 2010 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship
Birthday
April 2, 1994
Relationship
Single
Other names
Nick, Nickster, Nickorama, NJ
Story
Tagline
"Out with the old, in with the new, and believe what you believe".
Introduction
I'm a nice person, I'm also a singer/songwriter. I also love children and to help who suffers from starvation and sickness. I believe in God, Jesus, and Heaven from high above.
Bragging rights
I'm a singer/songwriter, plays piano and percussion.
Work
Occupation
Songwriter, Dance, Play Piano, Drawing
Skills
Singing, Dancing, Acting
Employment
  • Batavia Career Center
    Student, 2008 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Elba, NY
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
585-815-9384
Email
Address
7 Mechanic ST