Profile

Cover photo
Navdeep Raj
Works at SAP AG
Lives in San Jose, CA
409 followers|487,826 views
AboutPostsCollections

Stream

Navdeep Raj

Shared publicly  - 
 
Usually 3D characters are designs for games, cartoons, e.t.c. But nowadays it's mostly used in exciting horror movies and in cartoons for more excitement and
1
Add a comment...

Navdeep Raj

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Navdeep Raj

Shared publicly  - 
 
So you have built a responsive website and it is time to test it out. Generally, we can test responsive website by minimizing the browser window width or simply using a responsive bookmarklet. But, there is actually no better substitute than to test the website directly in an actual mobile ... Continue reading »
1
Add a comment...

Navdeep Raj

Shared publicly  - 
 
Background has always been one of the most important features of website design. Being responsible both for body and content distinction, this core attribute gives enormous amount of possibilities. Background appears to us in various guises; it can be spectacular shot, amazing fictional image, artistic illustration, seamless textured/patterned canvas, video cover-up, or time-tested neat monochromatic [...]
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
409 people
Ratan P's profile photo
sukhchain brar's profile photo
Krupa Ramachandran's profile photo
Dhiraj More's profile photo
Eduard Forca Portes's profile photo
arry singh's profile photo
Mahesh Padmanabhan's profile photo
Manjunatha C's profile photo
Saleem Javeed's profile photo

Navdeep Raj

Shared publicly  - 
 
Choosing the right business card for your business is really important in your career.Business card is probably the first step to leave positive impression on your customers.A well designed and creative business card can take your company a step further but on the other hand it can break everything. Whether you are small business owner or a big one you must definitely care about your business card. Well,for small budgets you can design your own b...
1
Add a comment...

Navdeep Raj

Shared publicly  - 
 
10 Awesome Freebies for Designers - Open Source Resources for Web Developers
1
Add a comment...

Navdeep Raj

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you happen to be looking for ready-made website-templates you need not search for long. Google brings up a bunch of sites, here at Noupe we don't abando
1
Add a comment...
Navdeep's Collections
People
Have him in circles
409 people
Ratan P's profile photo
sukhchain brar's profile photo
Krupa Ramachandran's profile photo
Dhiraj More's profile photo
Eduard Forca Portes's profile photo
arry singh's profile photo
Mahesh Padmanabhan's profile photo
Manjunatha C's profile photo
Saleem Javeed's profile photo
Work
Occupation
UX Designer
Employment
  • SAP AG
    UX Design Specialist, 2013 - present
  • SourceN Inc
    Practice Lead, 2006 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Navarang
Story
Tagline
UX Designer... Photographer... Entrepreneur...
Introduction

I'm a young entrepreneur & have been designing Web & Mobile experiences for over 7 years. Things I've done and enjoy the most are Innovation, Strategy, User Experience Design, Visual Design, Frontend Design & Dev.

Past Clients: Disney, Dell, Apple, Google, SAP, HP, NetApp, Condé Nast, Jive, Box, Nexant, Evernote, Badgeville, etc.

Agencies: Evb, JWT, HOT, OYA, AKQA, 1185, Mammoth, Liquid, Level.

Twitter @3drockz

Portfolio @ http://be.net/navdeep

I'm also a ProAm Photographer
http://www.flickr.com/photos/navdeepraj

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Jose, CA
Previously
Bangalore, India
Links