Profile

Cover photo
Nathan Knight
Works at Lake County Tribal Health
Attended Santa Rosa High
Lives in Lakeport, ca
60 followers|319,802 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Nathan Knight

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Can always use some laughs on a monday morning thanks. Any chance you guys could list the planes you fly. Dont have to get all technical with links, just a quick list would be great.
1
spocktra50's profile photo
 
Thanks for watching.
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
this is great. A local club has a ww1 "dawn patrol" coming up and i wanted something to take.
1
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
you guys should move to california :)
1
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
60 people
David Newfield's profile photo
Luka Ding's profile photo
Shem Compo's profile photo
patrick healy's profile photo
Gregg Galyean's profile photo
Jamie Main's profile photo
Brandon Costner's profile photo
Lacey Say's profile photo
Raymond Say's profile photo

Nathan Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Just ordered some to try this out. The problem i have is that my lab is upstairs and i have walls that face inward. They follow the roof line. Hopefully they can handle the weight while slightly upside down.
1
TheRcSaylors's profile photoNathan Knight's profile photo
2 comments
 
Working well so far! https://instagram.com/p/66g9NrxbDg/
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
sweet. what landing gear is that?
1
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Just did this. Awesome and quick.
1
Add a comment...

Nathan Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
i really need to get a FT 3d plane built.
1
SKT's profile photo
SKT
 
I'm all for building FT birds but just but this one. It's like $60 for the airframe. It flys beaut and takes an absolute beating mate.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
60 people
David Newfield's profile photo
Luka Ding's profile photo
Shem Compo's profile photo
patrick healy's profile photo
Gregg Galyean's profile photo
Jamie Main's profile photo
Brandon Costner's profile photo
Lacey Say's profile photo
Raymond Say's profile photo
Education
  • Santa Rosa High
  • Santa Rosa JC
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
nateobomb, the nated0g, nate
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • You Must Build A Boat
  • Fallout Shelter
Work
Occupation
Network Technician
Employment
  • Lake County Tribal Health
    Network Technician, 2015 - present
  • County of Lake
    Network Analyst, 2002 - 2015
  • Safeway
    Checker, 1992 - 1997
  • Sutter Hospital
    1997 - 2002
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lakeport, ca
Previously
Santa Rosa, ca - Chico, ca