Profile

Cover photo
Nate Welch
Works at Cross Gates Family Fitness
Lives in Slidell, LA
145 followers|151,555 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
Audit your Distractions...
Why are you reading this right now? Should you be doing something else? Is there a time consuming task that you are "taking a break" from to read this? This past weekend, I spent 2 days with 2 nationally recognized sales men, a med student going into reside...
1
1
Exposure Best Photography by Tiffany Ferrari's profile photo

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
Team building is a daily effort....lessons from what I'm learning.
1

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
enjoyed this...
In this week's episode of the Advanced Selling Podcast, Bill and Bryan revisit one of the top rated podcasts of all time (in Advanced Selling Podcast history,
1

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
1
Tammy Phillips's profile photoNate Welch's profile photo
2 comments
 
agreed! 

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
the tiny cost of failure is dwarfed by the cost of not trying.
+Seth Godin
1

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
This kid.... #7monthsold
1

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
Outstanding idea. How much?
 
Yesterday Lenovo + Ashton Kutcher announced an Android tablet that has a projector built in, here's our hands-on
Ashton Kutcher is a Lenovo Product Engineer. I used to dismiss that as being akin to will.i.am's honorary title of Director of Creative Innovation at Intel, but Mr. @aplusk appears to honestly...
1
In his circles
358 people
Have him in circles
145 people
Rachel Welch's profile photo
Rodney Smith's profile photo
Sveta Rosenbaum's profile photo
Trace Kaiser's profile photo
John Frady's profile photo
‫دوربین مدار بسته  CCTV Baghaee‬‎'s profile photo
Stephanie Howell's profile photo
David D'Aquin's profile photo
Hannah Vanbiber's profile photo

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
Teaching Work Ethic and Creativity
Some lessons cannot be taught from one person to the next, depending on the relationship type. Sometimes you have to challenge the person on a broad subject invite them on a journey to a destination and ask them to discover and learn in a way that is self d...
1
Tiffany Ferrari's profile photo
 
Great read!

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jason Hebert's profile photo
 
Torally agree with you there.

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Bubsters first Christmas...
1
1
Tammy Phillips's profile photoNate Welch's profile photomahesh badoni's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks and also to you!

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ever feel like this? The smallest climbs can be the hardest.   #nevergiveup  
 
Beautiful line. Beautiful Climb. Sick run Sean!
1

Nate Welch

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do we have any idea of when android 5.0 will hit the moto x 2014? +Motorola Mobility
1
People
In his circles
358 people
Have him in circles
145 people
Rachel Welch's profile photo
Rodney Smith's profile photo
Sveta Rosenbaum's profile photo
Trace Kaiser's profile photo
John Frady's profile photo
‫دوربین مدار بسته  CCTV Baghaee‬‎'s profile photo
Stephanie Howell's profile photo
David D'Aquin's profile photo
Hannah Vanbiber's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Management
Skills
I mean, what needs to be done? That's the real question...skills follow
Employment
  • Cross Gates Family Fitness
    Director of Business Development, 2013 - present
    Facilitate new projects, profit centers, and long term company vision.
  • Cross Gates Family Fitness
    Membership Rep, 2010 - 2013
  • Vector Marketing
    Sales Manager, 2008 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Nathan Welch
Story
Tagline
I only have time for the enjoyable things in life.
Bragging rights
I was home schooled.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Slidell, LA
Previously
Mandeville, la - covington, la - Ruston, LA - Baton Rouge, LA - Houston, TX
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Read all! Received north face shorts as promised. They didnt fit. Unannounced anywhere on the return policy they don't accept returns on sale items. Unfortunate situation. Update: the CEO reached out to me upon receiving my email. He clarified for me tue return policy. It was my bad. I missed it. Even still was willing to work with me and help me get the product i need. This kind of customer service is hard to find these days. Will shop again.
Public - 4 weeks ago
reviewed 4 weeks ago
Facility was clean, front desk girl was nice. But operations manager was not. Sales girl was just rude. I see why people gave this location lower reviews than others.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Hung up on me before I could even ask my question. Peggy was her name I believe. Dave was more helpful.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Phenomenal view, perfect location to activities. And the best part is you don't have to worry about the crowds. It us nestled in a local neighborhood.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
16 reviews
Map
Map
Map
You can tell a lot about a Doctor by the way their staff treats you. They are second to none, caring, considerate, and so helpful. Dr. Pousson himself is outstanding and thorough dentist. I wish I could find more Doctor's like him in other practices. Don't waste your time looking elsewhere...just make your appointment. P.S. I work at Cross Gates Family Fitness for those of you who may think I am biased.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Seriously? Closed on Saturdays and Sundays? Get with the times....
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago