Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Nancy Temple Rodrigue (author)
Attended Fred C. Beyer High School, Modesto CA
Lives in California
131 followers|131,032 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
Come meet the author!
 
Last day to get copies of the Hidden Mickey Adventures novels & game books to play in Disney parks! USC campus, booth 710

1
Add a comment...

Nancy Temple Rodrigue

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meet the author of Hidden Mickey Adventures novels & game books at the L A Times Festival of Books at U S C in booth 710, and grab autographed copies!
1
Add a comment...

Nancy Temple Rodrigue

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last game book given out for the day, these fans were excited to win the Disney California adventure game book! 
1
Add a comment...
 
These fans won, you can too! Come to Disneyland Wednesday and find the Hidden Mickey flag and WIN!
1
Add a comment...

Nancy Temple Rodrigue

Shared publicly  - 
 
First podcast from Disneyland, Nancy giving away game books. Come find her flag Wednesday and win!
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
112 people
Have her in circles
131 people
Michelle Scribner-MacLean's profile photo
Jennifer Lazzaro's profile photo
Dave Parfitt's profile photo

Nancy Temple Rodrigue

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last day to get copies of the Hidden Mickey Adventures novels & game books to play in Disney parks! USC campus, booth 710

1
1
Nancy Temple Rodrigue's profile photo
Add a comment...

Nancy Temple Rodrigue

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nancy Temple Rodrigue

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family from Utah won! What about you? Come to Disneyland and find the Hidden Mickey flag.
1
Add a comment...

Nancy Temple Rodrigue

Shared publicly  - 
 
1st podcast at Disneyland - Game book giveaway!
1
Add a comment...
 
Hidden Mickey game book Giveaway!
Nancy Temple Rodrigue originally shared:
 
Nancy will be visiting the "Disneyland Resort" in Anaheim, California, giving away Game Books. She will stay at the Disneyland Hotel. This visit to the park will be for research and preparation for her next Hidden Mickey Adventure: HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES 4: Revenge of the Wolf!"
Fans that find Nancy's Hidden Mickey Flag will win a copy of "HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES in Disneyland" or "HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES in Disney California Adventure", the Game/Quest books to have fun by Finding the Hidden Mickeys and doing the Games and Quests! 
If you can't make it, simply "Like" the Hidden Mickey Fan Club page on Facebook and you'll be entered in the contest to WIN a Game book too!
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Author of "HIDDEN MICKEY" and "HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES" novel series ♥ Action-Adventure-Mysteries about Walt Disney and Disneyland ♥ also "HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES" Game books
Introduction
Hi, I am the author of the HIDDEN MICKEY and HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES novel series ♥ they are Action-Adventure-Mysteries about Walt Disney and Disneyland, exciting reads that are written at the adult level, and enjoyed by age 9 and up ♥ I also wrote the HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES Game books where you can challenge yourself (or others) in the Quests to Find Hidden Mickeys in the parks, and more ♥ My books are available in paperback as well as eBook formats on Amazon, Barnes & Noble, and HiddenMickeyBook.com ♥ You can also find me on Facebook "HiddenMickeyFanClub" and Twitter "@Hidden_Mickey".
Bragging rights
Author of "HIDDEN MICKEY" and "HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES" novel series, and "HIDDEN MICKEY ADVENTURES" Game books
Education
  • Fred C. Beyer High School, Modesto CA
    English & Literature, 1972 - 1974
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Nancy Temple Rodrigue, Nancy Rodrigue
Nancy Temple Rodrigue (author)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Hidden Mickey Adventures in Disney California Adventure - Games, Quest &...
pixiepranks-panstinkerbell.blogspot.com

Hidden Mickey Adventures in Disney California Adventure Games Quests Challenges By Nancy Temple Rodrigue Do you go to the Disneyland Resort

+1 Button - Google+ Platform — Google Developers
developers.google.com

This document is intended for webmasters and programmers who want to add and customize the +1 button for their website. Customizations range

Blue Sapphires Alexandrite Burma Ruby Colombian Emeralds - AwesomeGems.com
awesomegems.com

Blue Ceylon Sapphire, Alexandrite, Colombian Emerald, Burma Ruby, Rare Collectable Gems, Rubies Aquamarine Cats Eye Chrysoberyl Diamond garn

Hidden Mickey Adventures: In WDW Magic Kingdom
www.barnesandnoble.com

Available in: Paperback. EXPLORE WDW MAGIC KINGDOM® IN A WHOLE NEW WAYSee your favorite Park with a new set of eyes!20 GAMES, PUZZLES and CH

Classy Creature Collection Greeting Cards - Blank Cards for All Occasions
classycreature.com

Classy Creature Collection All Occasion Greeting Cards, colorful childrens theme blank inside greeting cards with envelopes like american, h

Hidden Mickey Adventures in Disneyland: Game Book Giveaway!
popcornreads.com

PopcornReads is hosting a giveaway for 2 copies of Hidden Mickey Adventures in Disneyland. Win and take this book of 20 games, puzzles and c