Profile

Cover photo
Nanci Arvizu
Lives in Arizona
731 followers|30,635 views
AboutPostsPhotos
People
Have her in circles
731 people
Daniel Royer's profile photo
Monica Lucia Flores's profile photo
valentina Dvm's profile photo
Joey Arnold's profile photo
Quinn Chance's profile photo
Hunter S. Jones's profile photo
Charles Johnson's profile photo
Dr. Pierre Milot, Ph.D.'s profile photo
Dena Blevins's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Author Promotion, Author and Writer Workshops, Editing, Proofreading and Book Reviews
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Lieber
Story
Tagline
Life grabs you by the wrist, directs you where to go.
Introduction
I believe in the power of positive thinking and that our relationships are what makes life good.  
 

My favorite saying:

Visualize all that you want for yourself and the world. Be bold, specific and outrageously optimistic.

Bragging rights
I dream big.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arizona
Previously
California

Stream

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Attitude Wins
What determines, defines happiness? Is it having the most stuff? Are people living "the good life" happier than those living in a blue colared world?
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
The future of books?
2
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
prayers all around...
More than a dozen Native American pre-apprentice students studying construction hope the tiny houses they've built will help homeless people get back on their feet.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Funny things about cucumbers. By Jeri Schott, another funny lady.
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this show. Can't wait for Season 2 to start!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
731 people
Daniel Royer's profile photo
Monica Lucia Flores's profile photo
valentina Dvm's profile photo
Joey Arnold's profile photo
Quinn Chance's profile photo
Hunter S. Jones's profile photo
Charles Johnson's profile photo
Dr. Pierre Milot, Ph.D.'s profile photo
Dena Blevins's profile photo

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've found a very interesting networking group for women in Phoenix. 
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Reviewer Who Loves Epilogues Loves "Allure"
Allure of the O'Neal Sisters Genre: romantic
suspense B01577WNFU Available at: Amazon: http://www.amazon.com//dp/1517198399 Amazon
ca: http://www.amazon.ca//dp/B01577WNFU Amazon Au: http://www.amazon.com.au//dp/B01577WNFU Amazon.co.uk: http://www.amazon.c...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another fun take on an old tale by author Hank Quense
1
Add a comment...