Profile

Cover photo
Nanci Arvizu
Lives in Arizona
730 followers|30,609 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've found a very interesting networking group for women in Phoenix. 
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Reviewer Who Loves Epilogues Loves "Allure"
Allure of the O'Neal Sisters Genre: romantic
suspense B01577WNFU Available at: Amazon: http://www.amazon.com//dp/1517198399 Amazon
ca: http://www.amazon.ca//dp/B01577WNFU Amazon Au: http://www.amazon.com.au//dp/B01577WNFU Amazon.co.uk: http://www.amazon.c...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another fun take on an old tale by author Hank Quense
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
730 people
Rosemary Morris's profile photo
Julie Butler's profile photo
Glenda Pitts's profile photo
Alex Hunt's profile photo
Dena Blevins's profile photo
Emily Jean Roche's profile photo
Anna Jordan's profile photo
Michele Venne's profile photo
raymond tanner's profile photo

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
The future of books?
2
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
prayers all around...
More than a dozen Native American pre-apprentice students studying construction hope the tiny houses they've built will help homeless people get back on their feet.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Funny things about cucumbers. By Jeri Schott, another funny lady.
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this show. Can't wait for Season 2 to start!
1
Add a comment...

Nanci Arvizu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Second Book in Luana Ehrlich Series Maintains the Thrills
Title:  Two Days in Caracas Series: A Titus Ray
Thriller Author:  Luana
Ehrlich Website: http://www.luanaehrlich.com Genre: Christian
thriller ISBN: 1511628650 ASIN: B00ZPQYHIK Amazon Purchase Link:  http://www.amazon.com/Two-Days-Caracas-Titus-Thriller-...
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
730 people
Rosemary Morris's profile photo
Julie Butler's profile photo
Glenda Pitts's profile photo
Alex Hunt's profile photo
Dena Blevins's profile photo
Emily Jean Roche's profile photo
Anna Jordan's profile photo
Michele Venne's profile photo
raymond tanner's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Dreamer of Big Dreams
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Lieber
Story
Tagline
Life grabs you by the wrist, directs you where to go.
Introduction
I believe in the power of positive thinking and that our relationships are what makes life good.  
 

My favorite saying:

Visualize all that you want for yourself and the world. Be bold, specific and outrageously optimistic.

Bragging rights
I dream big.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arizona
Previously
California