Profile

Cover photo
Naeem Noor
Works at cssreflex.com
Lives in Manama, Bahrain.
8,426 followers|7,730,579 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out 'Vicons - Font Icons for WordPress' on #EnvatoMarket by @wpvita #codecanyon
Vicons is a premium WordPress plugin. You can easily add font icons to your WordPress site with a click of a button. WordPress 4.4 Ready! Vicons adds support for over 2000 icons. It can be used for different purposes on your WordPress site by simply inserting shortcodes into posts, pages, menus, widgets, menus & custom post types. Easy to use Vicons Plugin Features 2000+ Font Icons to Choose Insert Icons Directly Into Posts/Pages/Widgets/Menus/...
2
naeem abbas detho's profile photo
 
Zulfqar
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Get $43,745 worth of Top-Quality Resources for 99.7% Off
http://www.cssreflex.com/deals/
View original post
2
1
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Useful and Minimal icons with Pure #CSS3
http://www.cssreflex.com/?p=13373
Licon is a pack of very light and useful minimal icons built with CSS3 only. Licon has both SASS and LESS versions so it can easily be modified and merged
View original post
1
David Williams's profile photo
 
Visited CSSReflex - some handy resources.
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
 
Play Straight Red on +FootyReflex 

#soccer   #football   #fun  
1
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How to achieve behaviours similar to event listeners in pure CSS with a few hacks.

http://www.thedotpost.com/2014/11/gregor-adams-functionality-in-css

#css 
Gregor shows how to achieve behaviours similar to event listeners in pure CSS with a few hacks.
View original post
5
1
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Naeem Noor

Shared publicly  - 
 
lol
 
Did you hear that?

Come on, can't you just give the guy some chance to grow? Hahaha...

#Funny   #Humor  
1 comment on original post
5
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Web Designer, Developer & Blogger
Introduction

I'm a freelance Front-end Developer and Blogger, based in Manama, Bahrain

You can follow me on Twitter and befriend me on Facebook

Bragging rights
Shh, I'm a ninja....
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Manama, Bahrain.
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Freelance Front-end Developer and Blogger
Skills
CSS, HTML, jQuery, PHP & WordPress
Employment
  • cssreflex.com
    Owner, 2009 - present
    Founder
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
August 28, 1988
Relationship
Single
Other names
Naeem Nur